Connect with us

Podcast

Sydney 2021 Fantasy preview – Ep. 384

PODCAST: Warnie runs through his AFL Fantasy Classic and Draft watchlist from the Swans.

Click here to download.

Episode guide

1:15 – The most expensive defender in the competition is Jake Lloyd. Is he worth it?

4:00 – With a slight discount, Isaac Heeney could be a premium for a sub-premium price.

5:45 – If fit, Lance Franklin is a must-have.

7:30 – A couple of Swans draftees are worth having on your watchlist.

Find the podcast

Best 22

afl.com.au

B: Jake Lloyd, Dane Rampe, Harry Cunningham
HB: Callum Mills, Tom McCartin, Jordan Dawson
C: Ollie Florent, Josh Kennedy, Justin McInerny
HF: Nick Blakey, Sam Reid, Isaac Heeney
F: Tom Papley, Lance Franklin, Will Hayward
Foll: Tom Hickey, Luke Parker, James Rowbottom
I/C: George Hewett, Lewis Melican, Ryan Clarke, Dylan Stephens

Emerg: Callum Sinclair, Robbie Fox, James Bell, Will Gould

Fox Sports

B: Lewis Melican, Dane Rampe, Callum Mills
HB: Jordan Dawson, Tom McCartin, Jake Lloyd
C: Nick Blakey, Luke Parker, Ollie Florent
HF: Isaac Heeney, Lance Franklin, Will Hayward
F: Tom Papley, Logan McDonald, Callum Sinclair
FOLL: Tom Hickey, Josh Kennedy, James Rowbottom
I/C: Dylan Stephens, Harry Cunningham, Justin McInerney, Braeden Campbell

Sydney prices and positions

PLAYERPOSPRICE2020 AVG2020
AVG (adj)
2020
GMS
Jake LloydDEF87300091.5114.417
Luke ParkerMID80900084.810617
Josh P. KennedyMID77600081.3101.612
Callum MillsDEF70500073.892.315
Jordan DawsonDEF63300066.382.916
Isaac HeeneyFWD60300070.788.46
Callum SinclairRUC57700060.575.613
Oliver FlorentMID57600060.475.517
Ryan ClarkeMID57200059.974.910
Sam NaismithRUC5590007796.32
Tom PapleyFWD55600058.272.817
Harry CunninghamDEF55400058.172.617
James RowbottomMID53500056.170.116
Lewis TaylorFWD52100043.954.99
Sam GrayFWD51800043.153.97
Dylan StephensMID5120005771.38
George HewettMID50600050.563.16
Dane RampeDEF50100052.565.611
Justin McInerneyMID46700050.4639
Will HaywardFWD45300047.459.316
Nick BlakeyMID/FWD45000047.158.916
Hayden McLeanFWD43500038.347.96
Sam ReidFWD42400044.455.510
Tom HickeyRUC41800033.742.13
Robbie FoxDEF40500042.553.114
Sam WicksFWD39700045.757.17
Colin O'RiordanDEF39700036.445.58
Lance FranklinFWD377000000
James BellFWD36900041.151.48
Tom McCartinFWD36600038.44814
Lewis MelicanDEF34700037.446.89
Ben RonkeFWD33200044553
Kaiden BrandDEF29400040.550.62
Logan McDonaldFWD264000
Braeden CampbellMID/FWD262000
Matthew LingDEF2190002936.33
Errol GuldenMID208000
Chad WarnerFWD1960002733.82
Joel AmarteyRUC/FWD17000020251
Will GouldDEF170000000
Barry O'ConnorDEF/FWD170000000
Marc SheatherFWD170000
Malachy CarruthersDEF170000

2020 centre bounce attendances

Big thanks to Brice Mitchell for his work on these.

Co-captain of DT Talk since we started this thing in 2007. Best finish was 13th in 2009... that was a long time ago. Follow on Twitter: @WarnieDT

1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. Avatar

    22 guns

    January 9, 2021 at 8:28 pm

    i agree franklin a must have

Leave a Reply

More in Podcast