Connect with us

Resources

Kick-ins – Finals

All the kick-in stats from the finals.

Elimination/Qualifying Finals

PlayerClubFantasyKIClub
KI
KI%KI
SELF
KI
SELF%
Daniel RichBrisbane Lions100815538100
Grant BirchallBrisbane Lions5861540350
Kidean ColemanBrisbane Lions74115700
Jordan RidleyEssendon7647574100
Dyson HeppellEssendon8517141100
Mason RedmanEssendon7617141100
Zach MerrettEssendon114171400
Mitch DuncanGeelong Cats135514365100
Isaac SmithGeelong Cats76414294100
Gary RohanGeelong Cats49314213100
Lachie HendersonGeelong Cats3921414150
Isaac CummingGWS Giants54513385100
Lachie WhitfieldGWS Giants84413314100
Harry PerrymanGWS Giants10241331375
Steven MayMelbourne4936503100
Christian SalemMelbourne7326332100
Joel SmithMelbourne20161700
Trent McKenziePort Adelaide33312253100
Riley BonnerPort Adelaide67312253100
Ryan BurtonPort Adelaide8531225267
Tom JonasPort Adelaide85212172100
Dan HoustonPort Adelaide82112800
Jake LloydSydney Swans7168756100
Dane RampeSydney Swans8418131100
Harry CunninghamSydney Swans52181300
Bailey DaleWestern Bulldogs77610606100
Caleb DanielWestern Bulldogs64410404100

Semi Finals

PlayerClubFantasyKIClub
KI
KI%KI
SELF
KI
SELF%
Daniel RichBrisbane Lions90914649100
Grant BirchallBrisbane Lions6441429250
Brandon StarcevichBrisbane Lions52114700
Isaac SmithGeelong Cats9438383100
Zach TuohyGeelong Cats9628252100
Mitch DuncanGeelong Cats8428252100
Cam GuthrieGeelong Cats89181300
Lachie WhitfieldGWS Giants113713547100
Isaac CummingGWS Giants5551338360
Lachie AshGWS Giants8211381100
Caleb DanielWestern Bulldogs97912759100
Bailey DaleWestern Bulldogs71312253100

Preliminary Finals

PlayerClubFantasyKIClub
KI
KI%KI
SELF
KI
SELF%
Zach TuohyGeelong Cats7061060583
Isaac SmithGeelong Cats86210202100
Lachie HendersonGeelong Cats30110101100
Sam MenegolaGeelong Cats72110101100
Christian SalemMelbourne11146674100
Steven MayMelbourne1416171100
Michael HibberdMelbourne41161700
Trent McKenziePort Adelaide58513385100
Tom JonasPort Adelaide5621315150
Ryan BurtonPort Adelaide7221315150
Riley BonnerPort Adelaide129213152100
Dan HoustonPort Adelaide8211381100
Aliir AliirPort Adelaide67113800
Bailey DaleWestern Bulldogs6968756100
Caleb DanielWestern Bulldogs7228252100

Grand Final

PlayerClubFantasyKIClub KIKI%KI SELFKI SELF%
Steven MayMelbourne6045804100
Christian SalemMelbourne13315201100
Caleb DanielWestern Bulldogs12671450686
Bailey DaleWestern Bulldogs73614436100
Taylor DuryeaWestern Bulldogs5511471100

Co-captain of DT Talk since we started this thing in 2007. Best finish was 13th in 2009... that was a long time ago. Follow on Twitter: @WarnieDT

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

More in Resources