Connect with us

Resources

CBAs – Finals

Who was at the centre bounces during the finals?

Elimination/Qualifying Finals

PlayerClubFantasyTOG%CBAClub
CBA
CBA%
Lachie NealeBrisbane Lions14089242692
Oscar McInerneyBrisbane Lions9197242692
Jarryd LyonsBrisbane Lions10474182669
Dayne ZorkoBrisbane Lions7982142654
Hugh McCluggageBrisbane Lions9083102638
Rhys MathiesonBrisbane Lions585182631
Jarrod BerryBrisbane Lions75682268
Tom FullartonBrisbane Lions24802268
Zac BaileyBrisbane Lions68862268
Zach MerrettEssendon11487182186
Sam DraperEssendon12185172181
Darcy ParishEssendon12286172181
Jake StringerEssendon7680162176
Dylan ShielEssendon8679122157
Peter WrightEssendon247842119
Rhys StanleyGeelong Cats3474192190
Brandan ParfittGeelong Cats8668182186
Patrick DangerfieldGeelong Cats9073152171
Joel SelwoodGeelong Cats6570142167
Cam GuthrieGeelong Cats5872102148
Shaun HigginsGeelong Cats425232114
Sam MenegolaGeelong Cats677922110
Mark BlicavsGeelong Cats498722110
Mitch DuncanGeelong Cats135791215
Shane MumfordGWS Giants8785202387
Callan WardGWS Giants6579182378
Josh KellyGWS Giants9782162370
Jacob HopperGWS Giants9877142361
Tim TarantoGWS Giants10986112348
Tom GreenGWS Giants375672330
Stephen ConiglioGWS Giants567332313
Zac SprouleGWS Giants747832313
Clayton OliverMelbourne10284242692
Jack VineyMelbourne11177202677
Christian PetraccaMelbourne10490192673
Max GawnMelbourne13589192673
Tom SparrowMelbourne7867112642
Luke JacksonMelbourne476862623
James HarmesMelbourne698042615
Tom McDonaldMelbourne24741264
Scott LycettPort Adelaide4674182186
Travis BoakPort Adelaide11976172181
Willem DrewPort Adelaide8074152171
Ollie WinesPort Adelaide9471132162
Robbie GrayPort Adelaide509192143
Karl AmonPort Adelaide788442119
Zak ButtersPort Adelaide728442119
Peter LadhamsPort Adelaide687832114
Connor RozeePort Adelaide73831215
Tom HickeySydney Swans8486202387
Luke ParkerSydney Swans11587182378
George HewettSydney Swans10679172374
Tom PapleySydney Swans7289112348
James RowbottomSydney Swans796572330
Ollie FlorentSydney Swans547362326
Errol GuldenSydney Swans587842317
Isaac HeeneySydney Swans989332313
Hayden McLeanSydney Swans577132313
Justin McInerneySydney Swans37732239
Jack MacraeWestern Bulldogs10083182186
Tom LiberatoreWestern Bulldogs13080162176
Marcus BontempelliWestern Bulldogs9783152171
Lewis YoungWestern Bulldogs4580142167
Josh DunkleyWestern Bulldogs5379102148
Tim EnglishWestern Bulldogs788572133
Bailey SmithWestern Bulldogs707922110
Mitch HannanWestern Bulldogs738022110

Semi Finals

PlayerClubFantasyTOG%CBAClub
CBA
CBA%
Lachie NealeBrisbane Lions9988242692
Oscar McInerneyBrisbane Lions8189242692
Jarryd LyonsBrisbane Lions10580202677
Dayne ZorkoBrisbane Lions9086172665
Hugh McCluggageBrisbane Lions1109262623
Jarrod BerryBrisbane Lions373152619
Deven RobertsonBrisbane Lions376332612
Zac BaileyBrisbane Lions779232612
Tom FullartonBrisbane Lions61792268
Rhys StanelyGeelong Cats12378232882
Joel SelwoodGeelong Cats6879222879
Patrick DangerfieldGeelong Cats7571212875
Cam GuthrieGeelong Cats8973202871
Max HolmesGeelong Cats637192832
Sam MenegolaGeelong Cats1288292832
Esava RatugoleaGeelong Cats306452818
Mitch DuncanGeelong Cats84842287
Brandan ParfittGeelong Cats7121284
Shane MumfordGWS Giants10488252889
Jacob HopperGWS Giants10281212875
Callan Ward GWS Giants7982192868
Tim TarantoGWS Giants8084132846
Josh KellyGWS Giants10590132846
Stephen ConiglioGWS Giants748292832
Tanner BruhnGWS Giants335872825
Zac SprouleGWS Giants67032811
Lachie WhitfieldGWS Giants113831284
Matt De BoerGWS Giants79851284
Marcus BontempelliWestern Bulldogs9684232688
Jack Macrae Western Bulldogs14681222685
Tom LiberatoreWestern Bulldogs9475222685
Tim EnglishWestern Bulldogs8485172665
Lewis YoungWestern Bulldogs445392635
Josh DunkleyWestern Bulldogs958062623
Bailey SmithWestern Bulldogs1268132612
Adam TreloarWestern Bulldogs43722268

Preliminary Finals

PlayerClubFantasyTOG%CBAClub
CBA
CBA%
Joel SelwoodGeelong Cats10485232979
Patrick DangerfieldGeelong Cats10381232979
Rhys StanleyGeelong Cats7773212972
Cam GuthrieGeelong Cats7670212972
Max HolmesGeelong Cats355772924
Sam MenegolaGeelong Cats727362921
Tom AtkinsGeelong Cats487752917
Esava RatugoleaGeelong Cats286852917
Mark BlicavsGeelong Cats549342914
Mitch DuncanGeelong Cats85821293
Clayton OliverMelbourne10882242983
Jack VineyMelbourne11975232979
Christian PetraccaMelbourne10679212972
Max GawnMelbourne14574172959
Luke JacksonMelbourne5078122941
Tom SparrowMelbourne567592931
James HarmesMelbourne748172924
Angus BrayshawMelbourne748832910
Travis BoakPort Adelaide8384182767
Ollie WinesPort Adelaide13176182767
Scott LycettPort Adelaide9474182767
Robbie GrayPort Adelaide7680162759
Willem DrewPort Adelaide5567162759
Peter LadhamsPort Adelaide437492733
Karl AmonPort Adelaide988142715
Sam Powell-PepperPort Adelaide142032711
Zak ButtersPort Adelaide648732711
Connor RozeePort Adelaide638632711
Marcus BontempelliWestern Bulldogs7573232785
Jack MacraeWestern Bulldogs12384222781
Tom LiberatoreWestern Bulldogs6175202774
Stefan MartinWestern Bulldogs3568192770
Josh DunkleyWestern Bulldogs10178142752
Tim EnglishWestern Bulldogs568382730
Adam TreloarWestern Bulldogs105792277

Grand Final

PlayerClubFantasyTOG%CBAClub CBACBA%
Christian PetraccaMelbourne13994313491
Clayton OliverMelbourne13889313491
Jack VineyMelbourne8679303488
Max GawnMelbourne10186213462
Luke JacksonMelbourne8378133438
James HarmesMelbourne547173421
Tom SparrowMelbourne53663349
Tom LiberatoreWestern Bulldogs9687303488
Marcus BontempelliWestern Bulldogs10886293485
Stefan MartinWestern Bulldogs6470253474
Jack MacraeWestern Bulldogs10378193456
Adam TreloarWestern Bulldogs9374173450
Tim EnglishWestern Bulldogs678893426
Bailey SmithWestern Bulldogs818343412
Josh DunkleyWestern Bulldogs83803349

Co-captain of DT Talk since we started this thing in 2007. Best finish was 13th in 2009... that was a long time ago. Follow on Twitter: @WarnieDT

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

More in Resources