Connect with us

Podcast

St Kilda 2021 Fantasy preview – Ep. 395

PODCAST: Roy runs through his AFL Fantasy Classic and Draft watchlist from the Saints.

  • Roy

Click here to download.

Episode guide

1:20 – Jack Steele is a tackling machine.

3:20 – Maybe you could slot Rowan Marshall in as a FWD?

6:10 – After Brad Crouch serves his two game suspension, we should see an improvement from last season.

7:30 – Jack Higgins has some pig-like numbers as a junior… does he get midfield time at his new club?

9:10 – Bump Dan Hannebery up the draft rankings following his training reports.

11:20 – Will we see the breakout we’ve been waiting for from Hunter Clark?

Find the podcast

Best 22

afl.com.au

B: Ben Paton, Dougal Howard, Callum Wilkie
HB: Nick Coffield, Jake Carlisle, Hunter Clark
C: Bradley Hill, Brad Crouch, Dan Hannebery
HF: Jade Gresham, Tim Membrey, Jack Billings
F: Dan Butler, Max King, Rowan Marshall
Foll: Paddy Ryder, Jack Steele, Zak Jones
I/C: Seb Ross, Ben Long, Jack Higgins, Josh Battle

Emerg: Jarryn Geary, Jack Sinclair, Dean Kent, Shaun McKernan

Fox Sports

B: Callum Wilkie, Dougal Howard, Ben Paton
HB: Hunter Clark, Jake Carlisle, Nick Coffield
C: Bradley Hill, Brad Crouch, Jack Billings
HF: Jack Higgins, Tim Membrey, Jade Gresham
F: Dan Butler, Max King, Jarryn Geary
FOLL: Rowan Marshall, Zak Jones, Jack Steele
I/C: Josh Battle, Paddy Ryder, Seb Ross, Dan Hannebery

St Kilda prices and positions

PLAYERPOSPRICE2020
AVG
2020
AVG (adj)
2020
GMS
Jack SteeleMID86700090.9113.617
Rowan MarshallRUC/FWD73800077.396.617
Luke DunstanMID7160001001251
Jack BillingsMID71500074.993.617
Brad CrouchMID70800074.292.812
Zak JonesMID70800074.292.814
Dan HanneberyMID66200057.371.66
Hunter ClarkDEF60300063.27916
Nick CoffieldDEF59200062.177.616
Jade GreshamMID58700061.576.911
Dan ButlerFWD57500060.275.317
Paddy RyderRUC57500060.275.313
Sebastian RossMID56500059.27414
Jack HigginsFWD5630005973.810
Bradley HillMID55700058.372.917
Jack SinclairMID54100056.670.810
Jack LonieFWD51800054.267.811
Jake CarlisleDEF51200053.767.112
Shaun McKernanFWD50400039.649.59
Ben PatonDEF49500051.864.817
Josh BattleMID/FWD49500051.864.813
Tim MembreyFWD49200051.664.516
Dean KentFWD46100048.360.413
Callum WilkieDEF45900048.160.117
Ben LongDEF43100045.156.414
Dougal HowardDEF41200043.153.917
Max KingFWD39400041.351.616
Jarryn GearyDEF382000405014
Jimmy WebsterDEF316000000
James FrawleyDEF305000324014
Jack BytelMID29900039.749.63
Daniel McKenzieDEF237000000
Darragh JoyceDEF235000000
Matthew McLeod-AllisonFWD220000
Thomas HighmoreDEF182000
Dylan RobertonDEF17000020251
Oscar ClavarinoDEF170000000
Sam AlabakisRUC170000000
Ryan ByrnesMID1700002126.31
Leo ConnollyDEF/MID170000000

2020 centre bounce attendances

Big thanks to Brice Mitchell for his work on these.

Roy

The most successful DTer out of the boys prides himself on his multiple top 200 finishes... nearly as much as he prides himself on his guns! The coach of destROY wants you to follow him on Twitter: @RoyDT.

2 Comments

2 Comments

  1. Avatar

    Luke Parker

    January 22, 2021 at 9:20 pm

    Marshall or Dunkley for F1??

    • Avatar

      Brendon

      January 22, 2021 at 11:12 pm

      Dunkley higher ceiling

Leave a Reply

More in Podcast