Midfielder Draft Rankings 2018

DEFENDERS | MIDFIELDERS | RUCKS | FORWARDS

RANKPLAYERCLUBPOSITION
WARNIE

ROY

CALVIN

TBETTA

RHINO

PATCH

DDs
1Mitchell, TomHAWMID1111111
2Merrett, ZachESSMID2222323
3Dangerfield, PatrickGEEMID3333232
4Kelly, JoshGWSMID5467754
5Martin, DustinRICHMID45512645
6Adams, TaylorCOLLMID89105967
7Zorko, DayneBLMID107865812
8Treloar, AdamCOLLMID7117812119
9Ablett, GaryGEEMID9891141216
10Rockliff, TomPAMID6644271511
11Crouch, MattADELMID1312121013710
12Beams, DayneBLMID1110119161014
13Neale, LachieFREMID161714162096
14Duncan, MitchGEEMID17131613101618
15Pendlebury, ScottCOLLMID15182015111313
16Sloane, RoryADELMID2119131414188
17Gibbs, BryceADELMID1414181881424
18Parker, LukeSYDMID23151517242015
19Murphy, MarcCARLMID12161720222623
20Sidebottom, SteeleCOLLMID19202621152819
21Macrae, JackWBMID22232130171917
22Crouch, BradADELMID18281928182421
23Fyfe, NatFREMID24213024252229
24Oliver, ClaytonMELBMID26292726321720
25Coniglio, StephenGWSMID20273319262731
26Cripps, PatrickCARLMID30222425372322
27Kennedy, Josh P.SYDMID31242222393125
28Hall, AaronGCSMID25262327383232
29Ross, SebastianSTKMID35312836232526
30Bontempelli, MarcusWBMID33302931282927
31Heppell, DysonESSMID34373423193430
32Gaff, AndrewWCEMID38362529312139
33Selwood, JoelGEEMID29253837293328
34Wines, OlliePAMID36333534213538
35Steven, JackSTKMID28323141413037
36Ebert, BradPAMID32424140353934
37Hannebery, DanSYDMID27343244513740
38Shuey, LukeWCEMID40414246363833
39Jones, NathanMELBMID37383738344746
40Goddard, BrendonESSMID41404354334441
41Shiel, DylanGWSMID42433939405144
42Whitfield, LachieGWSMID39393649434250
43Zaharakis, DavidESSMID48484735304848
44Cotchin, TrentRICHMID45514543444335
45Lyons, JarrydGCSMID46494642454552
46Prestia, DionRICHMID47545633624043
47Blakely, ConnorFREMID60536332583636
48Viney, JackMELBMID49444045594959
49Ward, CallanGWSMID51465047555247
50Hunter, LachieWBMID43454453605356
51Redden, JackWCEMID50565355424653
52Ziebell, JackNMMID52525150535658
53Steele, JackSTKMID56505259565742
54Higgins, ShaunNMMID53575752525551
55Curnow, EdCARLMID44355561655463
56Tyson, DomMELBMID55605848485957
57Grigg, ShaunRICHMID54554867466154
58Dunstan, LukeSTKMID61636157674149
59Selwood, ScottGEEMID68474958476881
60Hill, BradleyFREMID58595466545871
61Smith, IsaacHAWMID57585964576264
62Shiels, LiamHAWMID59626051646373
63O'Meara, JaegerHAWMID73707556505060
64Sheed, DomWCEMID63616565766045
65Lewis, JordanMELBMID64666870496961
66Newnes, JackSTKMID65646663666662
67Swallow, DavidGCSMID67697460617266
68Cunnington, BenNMMID69676262747165
69Fiorini, BraydenGCSMID71726973806755
70Scully, TomGWSMID72747869688069
71Newman, NicSYDMID79766775757070
72Henderson, RickyHAWMID667172727788
73Phillips, TomCOLLMID62657094816485
74Stevens, KobySTKMID75686468787594
75Liberatore, TomWBMID77798085706568
76Armitage, DavidSTKMID747371767883
77Hill, StephenFREMID76787971857767
78Hoskin-Elliott, WillCOLLMID70777679838175
79Atkins, RoryADELMID87859081637374
80Miller, ToukGCSMID78758177898490
81Weller, LachlanGCSMID82838684877977
82Kerridge, SamCARLMID80818383848784
83Polec, JaredPAMID81828491828978
84Greenwood, HughADELMID73926990100
85Sinclair, JackSTKMID84888780998276
86Griffen, RyanGWSMID94808289739979
87Kennedy, MatthewCARLMID929594877172
88Blicavs, MarkGEEMID907774909291
89Burgoyne, ShaunHAWMID859288829482
90Hopper, JacobGWSMID9995729787
91Bastinac, RyanBLMID959796789580
92Gibson, SamADELMID8684898610096
93Hartung, BillyNMMID8387858691
94Dumont, TrentNMMID96899793887696
95Douglas, RichardADELMID888691988392
96Graham, JackRICHMID1009079100
97Powell-Pepper, SamPAMID98909988918695
98Jones, ZakSYDMID91100997489
99Rischitelli, MichaelGCSMID9110088
100Howe, DanielHAWMID939695979885



(1.8mb download)


DT Talk Live in Adelaide and Perth