Defender Draft Rankings 2018

DEFENDERS | MIDFIELDERS | RUCKS | FORWARDS

RANKPLAYERCLUBPOSITION
WARNIE

ROY

CALVIN

TBETTA

RHINO

PATCH

DDs
1Laird, RoryADELDEF1111111
2Yeo, ElliotWCEDEF3333222
3Simpson, KadeCARLDEF2222444
4Lloyd, JakeSYDDEF4445333
5Hibberd, MichaelMELBDEF6674586
6Crisp, JackCOLLDEF5557978
7Houli, BacharRICHDEF78861055
8Hurley, MichaelESSDEF87687610
9Howe, JeremyCOLLDEF15149106913
10Roberton, DylanSTKDEF1310101311149
11Ellis, BrandonRICHDEF111920915107
12Tuohy, ZachGEEDEF14171418131212
13Sicily, JamesHAWDEF/FWD1891114201118
14McDonald, LukeNMDEF/MID918212081511
15Shaw, HeathGWSDEF10122211162019
16Witherden, AlexBLDEF23131312171816
17Kolodjashnij, KadeGCSDEF17112519121915
18Burton, RyanHAWDEF19201827141314
19Salem, ChristianMELBDEF33161217181717
20McGrath, AndrewESSDEF20151716222222
21Hanley, PearceGCSDEF/MID12241615411620
22Johannisen, JasonWBDEF22222428192324
23Brayshaw, AngusMELBDEF/MID16211522272748
24Mayes, SamBLDEF31322826242628
25Hodge, LukeBLDEF24233031234627
26Scharenberg, MattCOLLDEF27263724264526
27Mills, CallumSYDDEF35272730432525
28McDonald, TomMELBDEF/FWD32343237253323
29Clarke, RyanNMDEF21251945452441
30Harbrow, JarrodGCSDEF30282633382842
31Pittard, JasperPADEF39332325323639
32Savage, ShaneSTKDEF36373439392121
33Smith, JoshCOLLDEF29292941402932
34Suckling, MatthewWBDEF38383523373530
35Rich, DanielBLDEF25353938283735
36Vince, BernieMELBDEF26303121355343
37Biggs, ShaneWBDEF34363336333246
38Hartlett, HamishPADEF43414035213150
39McGovern, JeremyWCEDEF51403642363429
40Wilson, NathanFREDEF41444932423836
41Cutler, TomBLDEF403938345349
42Seedsman, PaulADELDEF/MID28315550305055
43McVeigh, JarradSYDDEF50504629476133
44Maynard, BraydenCOLLDEF44424160584431
45Ryan, LukeFREDEF53524852294345
46Haynes, NickGWSDEF48465140574840
47Hunt, JaydenMELBDEF45454243654744
48Duggan, LiamWCEDEF42676546464037
49Hurn, ShannonWCEDEF59544449315749
50Langdon, TomCOLLDEF47475079563034
51May, StevenGCSDEF52514748345560
52Mullett, AaronCARLDEF46434356547038
53Birchall, GrantHAWDEF37498044443959
54Houston, DanPADEF494852586652
55Macmillan, JamieNMDEF56636151614151
56Tarrant, RobbieNMDEF54565363555653
57Spurr, LeeFREDEF575354535878
58Webster, JimmySTKDEF61656275495447
59Lever, JakeMELBDEF626060614867
60Broadbent, MatthewPADEF605545606352
61Marchbank, CalebCARLDEF69585854595173
62Tomlinson, AdamGWSDEF5962
63Rampe, DaneSYDDEF63666364626457
64Vlastuin, NickRICHDEF72706955674268
65Reid, BenCOLLDEF/FWD705957666368
66Henderson, LachieGEEDEF58575667647772
67Saad, AdamESSDEF646179477169
68Weitering, JacobCARLDEF6862727454
69Baguley, MarkESSDEF65626868766664
70Bonner, RileyPADEF746056
71Duryea, TaylorHAWDEF/FWD556966697573
72Johnson, MichaelFREDEF716864776863
73Morrison, HarryHAWDEF6265
74Adams, MarcusWBDEF745959806758
75Rance, AlexRICHDEF66647070706976
76Astbury, DavidRICHDEF7567
77Byrne, CiaranCARLDEF6961
78Taylor, HarryGEEDEF/FWD7557796566
79Gleeson, MartinESSDEF7371717372
80McKenzie, TrentPADEF7174



(1.8mb download)


DT Talk Live in Adelaide and Perth