Connect with us

AAMI Series

Teams: AAMI Community Series

All the teams as they come in for the 2022 AAMI Community Series.

Thursday, March 3

Carlton v Melbourne

Marvel Stadium, 7.20pm AEDT

CARLTON

B: Le.Young 33 O.McDonald 39 Z.Williams 6
HB: N.Newman 24 M.McGovern 11, A.Saad 42
C: W.Setterfield 43 P.Cripps – C 9 L.O’Brien 4
HF: M.Owies 44 J.Silvagni 1 Z.Fisher 25
F: C.Durdin 19 H.McKay 10 T.De Koning 12
Foll: M.Pittonet 27 G.Hewett 29 A.Cerra 5
I/C: J.Boyd 37 M.Kennedy 7 E.Curnow 5 J.Martin 21 T.Williamson 31 L.Parks 26 M.Cottrell 46 L.Plowman 20

Emerg: L.Fogarty 8, J.Newnes 32 P.Dow 2 A.Mirkov 45

Notable absentees: Charlie Curnow, Jacob Weitering, Sam Walsh, Sam Docherty

MELBOURNE

B: J.Bowey 17 J.Lever 8 J.Smith 44
HB: J.Harmes 4 A.Tomlinson 20 J.Hunt 29
C: A.Brayshaw 10 J.Viney 7 E.Langdon 15
HF: S.Weideman 26 T.McDonald 25 T.Sparrow 32
F: B.Fritsch 31 B.Brown 50 A.Neal-Bullen 30
Foll: M.Gawn – C 11 C.Petracca 5 C.Oliver 13
I/C: L.Jackson 6 C.Spargo 9 T.Bedford 12 J.Jordon 23 O.Baker 33 K.Pickett 36 K.Chandler 37 D.Turner 42

Emerg: B.Laurie 16 B.Howes 22  M.Brown 38 J.McVee  41

Notable absentees: Harrison Petty, Michael Hibberd, Trent Rivers, Christian Salem

Friday, March 4

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane

Marvel Stadium, 7.20pm AEDT

WESTERN BULLDOGS

B: B.Dale 31 J.Schache 13 C.Daniel 35
HB: B.Williams 34 A.Keath 42 R.Smith 37
C: M.Hannan 29 M.Bontempelli – C 4 E.Richards 20
HF: C.Weightman 19 A.Naughton 33 J.Macrae 11
F: J.Johannisen 39 S.Martin 8 L.Vandermeer 23
Foll: T.English 44 J.Dunkley 5 A.Treloar 1
I/C: B.Smith 6 Z.Cordy 12 H.Crozier 9 L.Hunter 7 A.Jones 32 R.McComb 27 T.Duryea 15 C.Raak 40

Emerg: J.Ugle-Hagan 2 M.Wallis 3 R.Gardner 43 J.Sweet 41

Notable absentees: Sam Darcy, Toby McLean, Josh Bruce, Tim O’Brien

BRISBANE

B: B.Starcevich 37 D.Gardiner 27 M.Adams 24
HB: D.Rich 10 H.Andrews – C 31 N.Answerth 43
C: H.McCluggage 6 Z.Bailey 33 M.Robinson 5
HF: L.McCarthy 11 D.McStay 25 C.Rayner 16
F: C.Cameron 23 J.Daniher 3 N.Cockatoo 12
Foll: O.McInerney 46 L.Neale 9 J.Lyons 17
I/C: C.Ah Chee 4 J.Berry 7 J.Madden 14 K.Coleman 18 T.Fullarton 21 H.Sharp 22 D.Fort 32 J.Payne 40

Emerg: D.Robertson 2 J.Prior 20 R.Lester 35 R.Mathieson 36

Notable absentees: Dayne Zorko, Eric Hipwood

Saturday, March 5

Hawthorn v Richmond

Devonport Oval, 1.10pm AEDT

HAWTHORN

B: B.Hardwick 15 S.Frost 8 D.Grainger-Barras 24
HB: C.Nash 11 J.Sicily 6 J.Scrimshaw 14
C: L.Shiels 26 C.Wingard 20 H.Morrison 1
HF: J.Worpel 5 J.Gunston 19 L.Breust 22
F: D.Moore 13 M.Lewis 2 B.McEvoy – C 7
Foll: N.Reeves 37 J.Newcombe 44 T.Phillips 21
I/C: F.Maginness 32 C.Macdonald 31 J.Koschitzke 23 T.Brockman 33 N.Long 27 J.Ward 25 M.Lynch 18 E.Jeka 39

Emerg: J.Callow 45 S.Butler 30 S.Mitchell 40 J.Saunders 43

Notable absentees: Tom Mitchell, Jaeger O’Meara, Jarman Impey, Will Day, Changkuoth Jiath, Kyle Hartigan

RICHMOND

B: D.Grimes 2 R.Tarrant 6 J.Gibcus 28
HB: J.Short 15 N.Broad 35 D.Rioli 17
C: J.Ross 5 T.Cotchin 9 K.McIntosh 33
HF: S.Bolton 29 L.Baker 7 S.Edwards 10
F: N.Balta 21 T.Lynch 19 J.Riewoldt 8
Foll: T.Nankervis – C 25 D.Prestia 3 D.Martin 4
I/C: H.Ralphsmith 45 I.Soldo 20 J.Aarts 16 J.Castagna 11 B.Nyuon 47 T.Brown 30 W.Martyn 36 M.Rioli 49

Emerg: B.Miller 46 S.Ryan 32 M.Pickett 50 M.Parker 37

Notable absentees: Nick Vlaustin, Kane Lambert, Jack Graham, Sydney Stack

Adelaide v Port Adelaide

Richmond Oval, 3.40pm ACDT

ADELAIDE

B: L.Brown 16 J.Butts 41 N.Murray 28
HB: B.Smith 33 C.Jones 1 A.McPherson 36
C: L.Sholl 38 R.Laird 29 M.Hinge 20
HF: J.Rachele 8 B.Keays 2 N.McHenry 25
F: R.Thilthorpe 7 D.Fogarty 32 E.Himmelberg 34
Foll: R.O’Brien 43 R.Sloane – C 9 H.Schoenberg 26
I/C: L.Gollant 44 J.Soligo 14 M.Crouch 5 T.Doedee 39 L.Pedlar 10 S.Berry 21 B.Davis 40 K.Strachan 45

Emerg: J.Rowe 31 B.Cook 15 B.Frampton 22 W.Hamill 17

Notable absentees: Taylor Walker, Paul Seedsman, Jordan Dawson, Wayne Milera

PORT ADELAIDE

B: R.Burton 3 T.Clurey 17 A.Aliir 21
HB: D.Houston 5 T.Jonas – C 1 D.Byrne-Jones 33
C: R.Bonner 26 O.Wines 16 K.Amon 15
HF: Z.Butters 18 M.Georgiades 19 C.Rozee 20
F: J.Finlayson 11 T.Marshall 4 R.Gray 9
Foll: S.Lycett 29 W.Drew 28 T.Boak 10
I/C: S.Hayes 25 J.Mead 44 J.McEntee 41 J.Sinn 8 X.Duursma 7 T.McKenzie 12 L.Jones 34 S.Mayes 32

Emerg: S.Skinner 31 D.Visentini 38 M.Frederick 45 J.Pasini 48

Notable absentees: Sam Powell-Pepper, Charlie Dixon, Orazio Fantasia

Essendon v St Kilda

Marvel Stadium, 7.10pm AEDT

ESSENDON

B: J.Laverde 15 J.Stewart 17 T.Cutler 12
HB: N.Hind 19 J.Ridley 14 Z.Merrett 7
C: N.Cox 13 A.McGrath 1 D.Heppell – C 21
HF: W.Snelling 11 H.Jones 23 K.Baldwin 26
F: M.Guelfi 35 P.Wright 20 D.Smith 5
Foll: S.Draper 2 D.Parish 3 J.Caldwell 6
I/C: A.Perkins 16 M.Redman 27 K.Langford 4 B.Ham 33 N.Martin 47 B.Zerk-Thatcher 30 N.Bryan 24 B.Hobbs 8

Emerg: A.Waterman 45 S.Durham 22 D.Shiel 9 T.Wanganeen 43

Notable absentees: Jake Stringer, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti, Michael Hurley, Jake Kelly

ST KILDA

B: C.Wilkie 44 J.Battle 26 B.Paton 33
HB: D.McKenzie 36 D.Howard 20 J.Sinclair 35
C: H.Clark 11 J.Gresham 4 B.Hill 8
HF: D.Butler 16 T.Membrey 28 J.Higgins 22
F: M.King 12 J.Billings 15 J.Hayes 47
Foll: R.Marshall 19 J.Steele – C 9 S.Ross 6
I/C: J.Webster 29 R.Byrnes 13 M.Wood 32 B.Crouch 5 M.Windhager 17 N.Wanganeen-Milera 7 M.Owens 24 C.Sharman 43

Emerg: D.Joyce 39 B.Long 21 T.Campbell 38 D.Kent 25

Notable absentees: Zak Jones, Dan Hannebery, Paddy Ryder, Jarryn Geary

Sunday, March 6

Greater Western Sydney v Collingwood

Giants Stadium, 12.40pm AEDT

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

B: I.Cumming 13 S.Taylor 15 P.Davis 1
HB: L.Whitfield 6 L.Keeffe 25 H.Perryman 36
C: L.Ash 7 T.Green 12 X.O’Halloran 33
HF: T.Taranto 14 J.Riccardi 26 D.Lloyd 38
F: B.Hill 37 H.Himmelberg 27 C.Stone 18
Foll: M.Flynn 30 J.Kelly – C 22 S.Coniglio 3
I/C: J.Hopper 2 C.Ward 8 T.Bruhn 5 B.Preuss 11 C.Idun 39 J.Brander 31 J.Peatling 20 R.Angwin 9

Emerg: L.Aleer 21 J.Stein 42 W.Shaw 35 A.Kennedy 40

Notable absentees: Jesse Hogan, Toby Greene, Matt de Boer

COLLINGWOOD

B: N.Murphy 28 D.Moore 30 J.Madgen 44
HB: N.Daicos 35 B.Maynard 37 S.Pendlebury – C 10
C: J.Daicos 7 P.Lipinski 1 S.Sidebottom 22
HF: B.McCreery 31 M.Cox 46 W.Hoskin-Elliott 32
F: N.Kreuger 15 J.De Goey 2 J.Elliott 5
Foll: B.Grundy 4 J.Crisp 25 T.Brown 6
I/C: F.Macrae 18 J.Ginnivan 33 J.Noble 9 O.Henry 16 C.Brown 17 T.Ruscoe 21 T.Bianco 8 D.Cameron 14

Emerg: C.Poulter 24 R.McInnes 26 W.Kelly 20 T.Wilson 12

Notable absentees: Jeremy Howe, Jordan Roughead, Taylor Adams, Brody Mihocek, Isaac Quaynor

Sydney v North Melbourne

Giants Stadium, 4.20pm AEDT

SYDNEY

B: T.McCartin 30 D.Rampe 24 H.Cunningham 7
HB: J.McInerney 27 S.Reid 20 B.Campbell 16
C: J.Lloyd 44 J.Kennedy 12 N.Blakey 22
HF: I.Heeney 5 P.McCartin 39 E.Gulden 21
F: C.Warner 1 L.McDonald 6 W.Hayward 9
Foll: T.Hickey 31 L.Parker – C 26 J.Rowbottom 8
I/C: O.Florent 13 H.McLean 2 B.Ronke 25 C.Mills 14 D.Stephens 3 L.McAndrew 46 S.Wicks 15 M.Roberts 34

Emerg: A.Sheldrick 29 P.Ladhams 19 R.Fox 42 J.Bell 32

Notable absentees: Tom Papley, Lance Franklin, Peter Ladhams

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: J.Ziebell – C 7 A.Corr 4 K.Turner 28
HB: L.McDonald 11 J.Walker 19 La.Young 17
C: B.Scott 8 H.Greenwood 18 J.Polec 13
HF: T.Thomas 26 N.Larkey 20 C.Taylor 5
F: J.Mahony 1 J.Stephenson 2 J.Horne-Francis 6
Foll: T.Xerri 38 L.Davies-Uniacke 9 J.Simpkin 12
I/C: T.Goldstein 22 T.Powell 24 W.Phillips 29 J.Goater 31 C.Lazzaro 35 K.Hayden 37 E.Ford 40 C.Zurhaar 44

Emerg: A.Bosenavulagi 15 P.Curtis 25 M.Bergman 27 P.Walker 33

Notable absentees: Jed Anderson, Callum Coleman-Jones, Ben McKay

West Coast v Fremantle

Optus Stadium, 4.10pm AWST

FREMANTLE

B: L.Ryan 13 B.Cox 36 A.Pearce 25
HB: H.Young 26 G.Logue 2 J.Clark 6
C: A.Brayshaw 8 W.Brodie 17 L.Henry 23
HF: T.Colyer 33 B.Acres 9 M.Walters 10
F: M.Taberner 20 R.Lobb 37 L.Schultz 5
Foll: S.Darcy 4 C.Serong 3 S.Switkowski 39
I/C: M.Frederick 32 B.Banfield 41 M.Crowden 12 D.Mundy – C 16 H.Chapman 27 N.Wilson 14 E.Hughes 15 L.Meek 22

Emerg: N.O’Driscoll 30 C.Blakely 19 J.Hamling 21 J.Western 34

Notable absentees: Nat Fyfe, Darcy Tucker

WEST COAST

B: J.Rotham 35 T.Barrass 37 S.Hurn 25
HB: A.Witherden 23 J.McGovern 20 J.Nelson 30
C: A.Gaff 3 J.Redden 8 L.Foley 29
HF: J.Petruccelle 21 H.Dixon 41 W.Rioli 44
F: L.Ryan 1 J.Kennedy 17 B.Williams 32
Foll: N.Naitanui – C 9 T.Kelly 11 J.Jones 31
I/C: Z.Langdon 7 S.Petrevski-Seton 10 B.Hough 19 X.O’Neill 24 T.Joyce 26 C.West 36 P.Naish 38 C.Jamieson 40

Emerg: I.Winder 22 J.Williams 34 J.Waterman 2 L.Edwards 16

Notable absentees: Dom Sheed, Jamie Cripps, Jack Darling, Oscar Allen, Campbell Chesser, Elliot Yeo, Luke Shuey, Liam Duggan

Monday, March 7

Gold Coast v Geelong

Metricon Stadium, 6.40pm AEST

GOLD COAST

B: W.Powell 27 S.Collins 25 S.Lemmens 23
HB: C.Graham 46 C.Ballard 10 L.Weller 14
C: B.Ellis 4 N.Anderson 15 R.Atkins 2
HF: B.Ainsworth 9 L.Casboult 30 J.Lukosius 13
F: N.Holman 7 M.Chol 1 I.Rankine 22
Foll: J.Witts – C 28 T.Miller 11 M.Rowell 18
I/C: A.Davies 5 B.Fiorini 8 S.Flanders 26 D.Macpherson 44 N.Moyle 49 D.Swallow 24 A.Sexton 6 R.Thompson 16

Emerg: C.Burgess 29 J.Corbett 19 J.Jeffrey 40 O.Markov 17

Notable absentees: Jack Bowes, Ben King, Charlie Constable, Sam Day, Elijah Hollands

GEELONG

B: Z.Guthrie 39 M.Blicavs 46 S.De Koning 16
HB: Z.Tuohy 2 J.Kolodjashnij 8 J.Bews 24
C: B.Close 45 C.Guthrie 29 I.Smith 7
HF: S.Higgins 4 E.Ratugolea 17 T.Stengle 18
F: J.Cameron 5 T.Hawkins 26 M.Holmes 9
Foll: R.Stanley 1 P.Dangerfield 35 B.Parfitt 3
I/C: T.Atkins 30 S.Neale 33 N.Stevens 21 L.Dahlhaus 40 F.Evans 31 Q.Narkle 19 J.Selwood – C 14 C.Stephens 12

Emerg: M.Knevitt 10 C.Whyte 11 O.Dempsey 28 P.Tsapatolis 36

Notable absentees: Mitch Duncan, Tom Stewart, Gary Rohan, Sam Menegola, Jack Henry, Gryan Miers, Jonathon Ceglar

Co-captain of DT Talk since we started this thing in 2007. Best finish was 13th in 2009... that was a long time ago. Follow on Twitter: @WarnieDT




Recent Comments

  • Koden on My Team 2024 – Round 6: “Should I go trade Jackson to Marshall or should I hold Jackson at r2 until Tim English starts performing again?…Apr 18, 01:02
  • Justin on AFL Teams 2024: Round 6: “Vc options bont or steelApr 18, 00:05
  • Fry on Fry’s Cash Cows – Rd. 6: “Thanks Adrian, appreciate it mate! As a fellow non-Sheezel owner it’s hard to justify not grabbing him every week! Personally,…Apr 17, 23:04
  • Fry on Fry’s Cash Cows – Rd. 6: “Cheers legend! They sound like ideal moves to me mate, a lot of coaches will be rolling the cash into…Apr 17, 23:02
  • Fry on Fry’s Cash Cows – Rd. 6: “No stress mate, you’re not the only oneApr 17, 23:01

Podcasts

Advertisement

More in AAMI Series