Connect with us

Marsh Series

Marsh Teams – Week 2

Teams as named for the second weekend of the Marsh Community Series.

Sub-$270k players in red.

Thursday, February 27

West Coast v Essendon, Mineral Resources Park, 4.40pm AWST

WEST COAST

B: T.Cole 28 W.Schofield 31 S.Hurn 25
HB: L.Jetta 23 T.Barrass 37 L.Duggan 14
C: J.Nelson 30 D.Sheed 4 J.Redden 8
HF: J.Petruccelle 21 J.Brander 10 J.Cripps 15
F: L.Ryan 1 J.Kennedy 17 B.Ah Chee 41
Foll: N.Naitanui 9 T.Kelly 11 L.Shuey – C 13
I/C: J.Waterman 2 T.Hickey 16 N.Vardy 19 H.Brayshaw 22 F.Watson 26 B.Williams 32 M.Hutchings 34 A.Treacy 43

Emerg: X.O’Neill 24 B.Ainsworth 33 B.Johnson 38 H.Edwards 42

ESSENDON

B: A.Francis 10 M.Hurley – C 18 M.Gleeson 8
HB: J.Ridley 14 C.McBride 41 B.Zerk-Thatcher 30
C: D.Zaharakis 11 A.McGrath 1 M.Guelfi 35
HF: I.Mosquito 22 D.Smith 5 J.Laverde 15
F: A.McDonald-Tipungwuti 43 S.McKernan 44 O.Fantasia 13
Foll: A.Phillips 34 D.Shiel 9 Z.Merrett 7
I/C: H.Jones 23 J.Townsend 20 K.Langford 4 B.Ham 33 W.Snelling 40 D.Parish 3 N.Lockyer 49 B.Teakle 47

Emerg: K.Mutch 19 J.Begley 16 N.Bryan 24 D.Clarke 37

Saturday, February 29

Greater Western Sydney v Sydney, Blacktown International Park, 4.10pm AEDT

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

B: M.Buntine 21 P.Davis 1 S.Taylor 15
HB: S.Reid 50 A.Corr 35 A.Kennedy 40
C: L.Ash 7 J.Hopper 2 I.Cumming 13
HF: J.Hately 9 K.Briggs 32 M.de Boer – C 24
F: B.Daniels 16 H.Himmelberg 27 Z.Langdon 17
Foll: S.Jacobs 10 T.Taranto 14 J.Caldwell 5
I/C: D.Lloyd 38 I.Hill 37 X.O’Halloran 33 N.Shipley 34 H.Perryman 36 T.Green 12 J.Finlayson 31 H.Shaw 23

Emerg: T.Hutchesson 20 J.Riccardi 26 Z.Sproule 28 C.Idun 39

SYDNEY

B: K.Brand 2 D.Rampe 24 R.Fox 42
HB: H.Cunningham 7 A.Aliir 36 C.O’Riordan 38
C: O.Florent 13 L.Parker 26 J.Dawson 34
HF: S.Gray 15 T.McCartin 30 N.Blakey 22
F: L.Taylor 28 C.Sinclair 18 W.Hayward 9
Foll: S.Naismith 10 J.Rowbottom 8 J.Kennedy – C 12
I/C: W.Gould 17 D.Stephens 3 G.Hewett 29 C.Warner 1 J.McInerney 27 S.Wicks 45 B.Ronke 25 M.Knoll 48

Emerg: Z.Foot 16 R.Stoddart 33 M.Ling 19 J.Amartey 46

Fremantle v Carlton, David Grays Arena, 4.10pm AWST

FREMANTLE

B: L.Ryan 13 B.Cox 36 E.Hughes 15
HB: J.Aish 11 G.Logue 2 T.Duman 44
C: A.Cerra 5 R.Conca 6 T.Colyer 33
HF: S.Sturt 27 M.Taberner 20 L.Schultz 28
F: C.McCarthy 23 R.Lobb 37 B.Matera 3
Foll: S.Darcy 4 B.Acres – C 9 A.Brayshaw 8
I/C: T.Watson 45 C.Serong 22 M.Crowden 12 B.Banfield 41 B.Bewley 34 C.Blakely 19 M.Frederick 43 H.Dixon 17

Emerg: J.Carter 35 J.Pina 47 L.Valente 29 T.North 24

CARLTON

B: N.Newman 24 L.Jones 14 L.Plowman 20
HB: S.Docherty – C 15 J.Weitering 23 K.Simpson 6
C: J.Newnes 32 S.Walsh 18 E.Curnow 35
HF: J.Martin 21 L.Casboult 41 J.Silvagni 1
F: M.Gibbons 40 T.De Koning 12 D.Lang 16
Foll: M.Kreuzer 8 W.Setterfield 43 Z.Fisher 25
I/C: T.Williamson 31 D.Cuningham 28 P.Dow 2 M.Kennedy 7 C.Polson 29 S.Philp 34 M.Pittonet 27 C.Moore 47

Emerg: R.Sturgess 48 M.Owies 44 J.Honey 36 S.Ramsay 33

Sunday, March 1

Richmond v Collingwood, Norm Minns Oval, 4.10pm AEDT

RICHMOND

B: N.Balta 21 D.Grimes – C 2 D.Astbury 12
HB: S.Stack 44 N.Vlastuin 1 J.Short 15
C: J.Caddy 22 D.Prestia 3 L.Baker 7
HF: D.Rioli 17 K.Lambert 23 J.Castagna 11
F: M.Chol 41 C.Coleman-Jones 40 O.Markov 31
Foll: I.Soldo 20 J.Ross 5 M.Pickett 50
I/C: P.Naish 6 J.Higgins 13 R.Collier-Dawkins 26 T.Dow 27 S.Bolton 29 N.Broad 35 J.Aarts 39 R.Garthwaite 42

Emerg: W.Martyn 36 B.Miller 46 D.Eggmolesse-Smith 43 L.English 32

COLLINGWOOD

B: J.Crisp 25 J.Roughead 23 J.Madgen 44
HB: B.Maynard 37 M.Keane 47 C.Mayne 16
C: T.Brown 6 A.Treloar 7 W.Hoskin-Elliott 32
HF: J.Elliott 5 B.Reid 20 B.Mihocek 41
F: J.Stephenson 1 M.Cox 46 J.De Goey 2
Foll: D.Cameron 14 R.Wills 33 T.Adams – C 13
I/C: J.Noble 9 A.Bosenavulagi 40 C.Brown 17 T.Phillips 21 J.Thomas 24 J.Daicos 26 N.Murphy 28 T.Bianco 34

Emerg: B.Sier 36 J.Rantall 35 W.Kelly 27 T.Ruscoe 39

1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. Avatar

    Madjay22

    February 26, 2020 at 11:55 pm

    Irving mosquito is $170000FWD and should be red also

Leave a Reply

More in Marsh Series