Connect with us

JLT Series

JLT Squads – Week 2

All of the squads for week three of the JLT.

 

Wednesday, March 7

Richmond v North Melbourne at Ikon Park, 7.05pm AEDT

RICHMOND

B: A.Rance, D.Astbury, D.Grimes
HB: N.Vlastuin, N.Broad, B.Ellis
C: S.Grigg, S.Edwards, T.Cotchin
HF: J.Castagna, J.Graham, C.Ellis
F: J.Riewoldt, J.Caddy, D.Butler
Foll: T.Nankervis, K.Lambert, D.Martin
I/C: R.Conca, S.Bolton, J.Townsend, K.McIntosh, J.Short, I.Soldo, C.Moore, S.Lloyd

Emerg: A.Miles, J.Higgins, R.Garthwaite, M.Chol

In: S.Lloyd, N.Broad, C.Moore, I.Soldo
Out: B.Houli (calf soreness), J.Higgins, M.Chol, R.Garthwaite

Notable absentees: Bachar Houli, Daniel Rioli, Dion Prestia

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: M.Williams, R.Tarrant, R.Clarke
HB: J.Macmillan, S.Thompson, S.Atley
C: B.Hartung, L.Davies-Uniacke, B.Jacobs
HF: M.Wood, J.Waite, J.Ziebell
F: T.Garner, B.Brown, K.Turner
Foll: T.Goldstein, S.Higgins, B.Cunnington
I/C: T.Dumont, M.Hibberd, N.Hrovat, T.Murphy, B.Preuss, J.Simpkin, E.Vickers-Willis, C.Zurhaar

Emerg: B.McKay, M.Daw, P.Ahern, S.Durdin 24

In: M.Wood, T.Garner, J.Simpkin, B.Preuss, T.Murphy, J Macmillan
Out: A.Morgan, B.McKay, L.McDonald (rested), N.Larkey, S.Durdin, M.Daw

Notable absentees: Majak Daw, Luke McDonald, Jed Anderson, Sam Wright

Thursday, March 8

Melbourne v St Kilda at Ikon Park, 7.05pm AEDT

MELBOURNE

B: J.Wagner, O.McDonald, M.Hibberd
HB: J.Hunt, J.Lever, N.Jetta
C: C.Salem, C.Petracca, B.Stretch
HF: J.Garlett, C.Pedersen, J.Melksham
F: B.Fritsch, J.Hogan, M.Hannan
Foll: M.Gawn, C.Oliver, N.Jones
I/C: J.Harmes, A.Brayshaw, D.Tyson, S.Frost, C.Maynard, B.Vince, T.McDonald, T.Bugg

Emerg: C.Spargo, D.Kent, J.Kennedy Harris, D.Keilty

In: N.Jetta, J.Garlett, D.Tyson, S.Frost
Out: J.Lewis (Injured), A.Neal-Bullen (rested)

Notable absentees: Jack Viney, Jordan Lewis, Alex Neal-Bullen,

Note that Melbourne is listed as four ins/two outs as 24 players took the field in its last JLT match v North Melbourne.

ST KILDA

B: J.Geary, N.Brown, D.Roberton
HB: J.Webster, J.Carlisle, S.Savage
C: J.Newnes, D.Armitage, J.Sinclair
HF: J.Billings, P.McCartin, J.Steele
F: J.Gresham, T.Membrey, J.Bruce
Foll: T.Hickey, S.Ross, J.Steven
I/C: L.Dunstan, B.Acres, K.Stevens, M.Weller, S.Gilbert, N.Coffield, H.Clark, R.Marshall

Emerg: J.Lonie, N.Wright, B.White, L.Austin

In: J.Billings, J.Bruce, T.Hickey, K.Stevens
Out: B.Long, B.Longer (injured), J.Lonie, N.Wright

Notable absentees: Billy Longer, Jack Lonie, Josh Battle, Hugh Goddard

Friday, March 9

Sydney v Greater Western Sydney at Blacktown International Sportspark (Sydney, New South Wales), 7.40pm AEDT

SYDNEY

B: N.Smith 40, L.Melican 43, N.Newman 28
HB: J.Lloyd 44, H.Marsh 31, C.Mills 14
C: H.Cunningham 7, J.Kennedy 12, I.Heeney 5
HF: K.Jack 15, S.Reid 20, D.Towers 22
F: G.Rohan 16, L.Franklin 23, T.Papley 11
Foll: D.Cameron 17, L.Parker 26, G.Hewett 29
I/C: O.Florent 13, W.Hayward 9, Z.Jones 10, R.Fox 42, R.Stoddart 33, J.Rose 1, D.Robinson 27         

Emerg: T.McCartin 30, C.O’Riordan 38, J.Foote 6, B.Ronke 25    

In: Z.Jones, H.Marsh, D.Cameron, D.Robinson
Out: A.Aliir (ankle), C.Sinclair (ankle), S.Naismith (knee), D.Rampe (rested)  

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

B: H.Shaw 23, P.Davis  1, J.Finlayson 31
HB: B.Deledio 7, A.Tomlinson 20, J.Kelly 22
C: T.Taranto 14, C.Ward 8, L.Whitfield 6
HF: S.Reid 50, J.Cameron 18, Z.Langdon 17
F: M.de Boer 24, J.Patton 12, H.Himmelberg 27
Foll: D.Simpson 26, S.Coniglio 3, D.Shiel 5
I/C: N.Shipley 34, N.Haynes 19, J.Stein 42, L.Tiziani 33, L.Keeffe 25, T.Greene 4, D.Lloyd 38
Emerg: J.Buckley 41, M.Flynn 30, T.Mohr 39     

In: B.Deledio, N.Haynes, J.Stein, T.Greene
Out: M Flynn, H.Perryman (back), T.Mohr

Saturday, March 10

Collingwood v Western Bulldogs at Ted Summerton Reserve (Moe, Victoria), 1.05pm AEDT

COLLINGWOOD

B: L.Dunn 15, D.Moore 30, T.Langdon 8
HB: T.Adams 13, J.Howe 38, J.Crisp 25
C: W.Hoskin-Elliott 32, S.Pendlebury 10, S.Sidebottom 22
HF: J.Smith 40, B.Reid 20, C.Brown 17
F: T.Phillips 21, T.Goldsack 6, M.Cox 46
Foll: B.Grundy 4, A.Treloar 7, J.Thomas 24
I/C: S.Murray 9, J.Blair 11, T.Varcoe 18, J.Daicos 26, J.Stephenson 35, B. Maynard 37, B.Crocker 39, B.Mihocek 41

Emerg: A.Fasolo 1, C.Mayne 16, T.Broomhead 29, F.Appleby 31

In: D.Moore, J.Howe, A.Treloar, S.Murray, B.Crocker, J Blair
Out: F.Appleby (omitted), A.Oxley (injured), C.Mayne (omitted), T.Broomhead (omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS

B: E.Wood 10, Z.Cordy 12, A.Naughtion 33
HB: J.Johannisen 39, M.Adams 25, H.Crozier 9
C: L.Hunter 7, L,Dahlhaus 6, B.Dale 31
HF: T.Liberatore 21, S.Biggs 24, M.Suckling 1
F: M.Bontempelli 4, J.Trengove 8, J.Dunkley 5
Foll: J.Roughead 23, T,McLean 16, J.Macrae 11
I/C: J.Schache 13, L.Webb 19, M.Honeychurch 22, T.Dickson 29, B.Williams 34, C.Daniel 35, T.English 44, L.Jong 46

Emerg: M.Wallis 3, T.Boyd 17, F.Roberts 18, P.Lipinski 27

In: T.Dickson, L.Webb, T.English
Out: L.Picken (injured)

Port Adelaide v Adelaide at Alberton Oval (Alberton, South Australia), 3.35pm ACDT

PORT ADELAIDE

B: R.Bonner 26, T.Jonas 42, D.Houston 43
HB: D.Byrne-Jones 33, T.Clurey 17, H.Hartlett 8
C: D.Barry 41, O.Wines 16, J.Polec 21
HF: T.Boak 1, J.Watts 23, C.Wingard 20
F: J.Westhoff 39, C.Dixon 22, S.Motlop 6
Foll: P.Ryder 4,  B.Ebert 7, R.Gray 9
I/C: K.Amon 15, T.McKenzie 12, D.Howard 32, J.Atley 30, T.Marshall 13, J.Pittard 29, S.Gray 46, A.Johnson 31

Emerg: J.Hombsch 36, J.Trengove 19, J.Neade 3, L.Thomas 48

In: J.Polec, C.Wingard, T.Marshall, T.McKenzie, S.Gray, A.Johnson
Out: S.Powell-Pepper (Injured), P.Ladhams (Omitted), J.Trengove, J.Hombsch, L.Thomas, J.Neade

ADELAIDE

B: T.Doedee 39, D.Talia 12, R.Laird 29
HB: L.Brown 16, A.Keath 42, B.Gibbs 6
C: D.Mackay 14, M.Crouch 5, R.Atkins 21
HF: R.Douglas 26, M.McGovern 41, H.Greenwood 1
F: E.Betts 18, J.Jenkins 4, D.Fogarty 32
Foll: S.Jacobs 24, R.Sloane 9, C.Hampton 17
I/C: J.Kelly 8, P.Seedsman 11, K.Hartigan 15, S.Gibson 20, T.Lynch 27, C.Ellis-Yolmen 28, 
H.Dear 38, L.Murphy 44, A.Otten 22, K.Cheney 25, M.Signorello 35, P.Hunter 37

In: R.Douglas, H.Greenwood, E.Betts, R.Sloane, K.Hartigan, D.Talia
Out: A.Otten, R.O’Brien, M.Poholke, M.Signorello, K.Cheney, P.Hunter

Hawthorn v Carlton at University of Tasmania Stadium (Launceston, Tasmania), 7.05pm AEDT

HAWTHORN

B: B.Hardwick 15, J.Frawley 12, B.Stratton 24
HB: R.Burton 5, T.O’Brien 23, J.Sicily 6
C: I.Smith 16, T.Mitchell 3, R.Henderson 31
HF: L.Breust 22, R.Schoenmakers 25, J.Impey 4
F: J.Gunston 19, J.Roughead 2, P.Puopolo 28
Foll: B.McEvoy 7, J.O’Meara 10, B.Whitecross 11
I/C: H.Morrison 35, D.Howe 17, S.Burgoyne 9, T.Duryea 8, O.Hanrahan 41, C.Glass 44, J.Cousins 46, M.Pittonet 27

Emerg: C.Nash 45, T.Miles 42, J.Worpel 38, D.Willsmore 20

In: J.Frawley, C.Glass, J.Cousins
Out: L.Shiels (injured), D.Mirra (rested)

CARLTON

B: C.Byrne38,L.Jones14,C.Marchbank22
HB: K.Simpson6,J.Weitering23,L.Plowman20
C: M.Murphy 3,P.Cripps9,J.Pickett33
HF: J.Silvagni1,C.Curnow30,P.Dow2
F: M.Wright46,L.Casboult41,Z.Fisher25
Foll: M.Kreuzer 8, E.Curnow 35, M.Kennedy 7
I/C: A.Mullett 18, D.Cuningham 28, J.Lamb 13, H.McKay 10, L.O’Brien 4, C.O’Shea 24, D.Thomas 39, S.Petrevski-Seton 5

Emerg: M.Lobbe 27, K.Lebois 42, C.Polson 29, S.Kerridge 11

In: J.Weitering, C.O’Shea, S.Petrevski-Seton
Out: J.Garlett (injured)

Sunday, March 11

Geelong v Essendon at Central Reserve (Colac, Victoria), 1.05pm AEDT

GEELONG

B: T.Stewart44,H.Taylor7,J.Thurlow40
HB: Z.Tuohy2,J.Kolodjashnij8,J.Bews24
C: B.Parfitt3,J.Selwood 14,M.Blicavs46
HF: T.Kelly11,S.Menegola27,J.Parsons34
F: C.Gregson28,T.Hawkins26, D.Menzel10
Foll: R.Stanley 1, P.Dangerfield 35, M.Duncan 22
I/C: W.Buzza 12, C.Constable 18, J.Cunico 31, C.Guthrie 29, Z.Guthrie 39, G.Horlin-Smith 33, J.Jones 41, G.Miers 32, Z.Smith 9, J.Murdoch 21, M.O’Connor 42, E.Ratugolea 17

In: H.Taylor, B.Parfitt, J.Selwood, P.Dangerfield, M O’Connor
Out: L.Fogarty (omitted)

ESSENDON

B: B.McNiece41,P.Ambrose29,M.Gleeson8
HB: A.Saad42,M.Hurley18,B.Goddard9
C: D.Zaharakis11,Z.Merrett7,A.McGrath1
HF: D.Smith5,J.Stewart17,A.McDonald-Tipungwuti43
F: J.Green15,J.Daniher6,C.Hooker26
Foll: T.Bellchambers2,J.Stringer25,D.Heppell 21
I/C: D.Parish 3, C.McKenna 45, J.Houlahan 24,
J.Begley 16, S.McKernan 44, M.Guelfi 35, D.Myers 23, J.Long 34, M Dea 49, D.Clarke 37, M.Baguley 12, J.Merrett 20

In: M.Hurley, J.Stewart, C.Hooker, T.Bellchambers, D.Myers, B.McNiece, J.Houlahan, M.Guelfi, D.Clarke
Out: M.Brown (injured), M.Hartley (omitted), M.Leuenberger (omitted), K.Langford (omitted), S.Draper (omitted)

Gold Coast v Brisbane at Fankhauser Reserve (Southport, Queensland), 3.05pm AEST

GOLD COAST

B: J.Harbrow5,S.May17,J.Joyce38
HB: M.Rischitelli35,R.Thompson16,K.Kolodjashnij10
C: L.Weller14,J.Lyons25,J.Bowes29
HF: J.Martin4,T.Lynch 19, N.Holman39
F: A.Sexton6,S.Day12,A.Young15
Foll: J.Witts28,T.Miller11,B.Fiorini8
I/C: T.Nicholls 22, J.Leslie 21, B.Ainsworth 9, D.Macpherson 44, P.Hanley 1, A.Hall 33, D.Swallow 24, W.Brodie 41, M Willis 34, M.Rosa 3, M.Spencer 43, M.Barlow 20

In: S.May, D.Swallow, M.Willis, M.Spencer, M.Barlow
Out: S.Lemmens (injured)

BRISBANE

B: S.Mayes32,D.McStay25,D.Gardiner27
HB: L.Hodge2,H.Andrews31,A.Witherden29
C: D.Rich10,D.Zorko 15,J.Allison19
HF: L.Taylor28,J.Walker14,H.McCluggage6
F: M.Robinson5,E.Hipwood30,C.Cameron23
Foll: S.Martin12,J.Berry13,R.Mathieson36
I/C: B.Keays 1, A.Christensen 3, J.Barrett 43, T.Bell 7, R.Lester 35, C.Rayner 16, N.Robertson 18, J.Payne 40, O McInerney 46, R.Bastinac 4, R.Bewick 8, C.Cox 20

In: L.Hodge, D.Zorko, O.McInerney, R. Bewick, C.Cox
Out: T.Cutler (omitted)

Fremantle v West Coast at HBF Arena (Joondalup, Western Australia), 4.05pm AWST

FREMANTLE

B: L.Ryan38,M.Johnson37,A.Pearce25
HB: E.Hughes15,N.Wilson14,D.Pearce6
C: D.Tucker18,D.Mundy16,C.Sutcliffe33
HF: L.Neale27,M.Walters10,E.Langdon26
F: H.Ballantyne1,M.Taberner20,B.Matera3
Foll: A.Sandilands31,C.Blakely19,N.Fyfe 7
I/C: B.Banfield 41, B.Cox 36, M.Crowden 12, S.Kersten 22, L.Spurr 34, L.Meek 30, A.Brayshaw 8, A.Cerra 5, T Sheridan 11, J.Hamling 21, S.Darcy 4, C.McCarthy 23

In: E.Hughes, M.Crowden, S.Kersten, L.Spurr, A.Cerra, J.Hamling, S.Darcy
Out: B.Hill (injured), B.Grey (injured), S.Giro (omitted)

WEST COAST

B: T.Cole28,T.Barrass37,B.Sheppard5
HB: S.Hurn 25,J.McGovern20,L.Duggan14
C: L.Jetta23,J.Redden8,A.Gaff3
HF: M.LeCras2,J.Waterman45,D.Sheed4
F: J.Cripps15,J.Darling27,L.Ryan1
Foll: S.Lycett29,E.Yeo6,L.Shuey13
I/C: C.Masten 7, J.Brander 10, D.Venables 18,
L.Partington 24, F.Watson 26, J.Nelson 30, W.Schofield 31, B.Ainsworth 33, W.Rioli 44, M.Hutchings 34, F.McInnes 36, M.Karpany 39

In: C.Masten, J.Brander, L.Partington, J.Nelson, W.Rioli, F.McInnes, M.Karpany
Out: B.Ah Chee (Injured), N.Vardy (Injured)

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in JLT Series