Connect with us

My Team

My Team 2018: Version 1.1

Discuss your team here… featuring top 100 players from the Drawing Board.

Chad, the man behind DT Live, has updated the Drawing Board for the 2018 season. Head over to the siteand select ‘Drawing Board’ from the drop down menu and you can start picking your AFL Fantasy Classic squads for the upcoming season.

Click here to use the Drawing Board.

Once you have picked your team, you can simply copy and paste your team to put in the comments below. Now that we have My Team cranking, discuss any players, team structure, etc in the comments. As always, keep it civil and if you’re advice, make sure you dish out some of your own (make sure it well thought out and not blatant trolling – we’re totally over that after 10+ years of DT Talk!).

Get keen for a massive season ahead.

The 100 most popular players selected in the Drawing Board for AFL Fantasy Classic. As at 5 January.

PlayerClubPositionFantasy
Price
Site
Projected
Avg
Ownership
Percentage
Nic NaitanuiWCERUC41700086.491.5
Max GawnMELBRUC60500099.386.9
Harley BennellFREFWD24900076.485.3
Paul AhernNMMID/FWD17000058.170.2
Rory LairdADEDEF708000101.769.6
Tom MitchellHAWMID897000124.765.6
Cam O'SheaCARLDEF23000065.264
Tom DoedeeADEDEF17000056.763.1
Darcy CameronSYDRUC17000049.762.6
Nathan FreemanSTKMID17000060.161.3
Allen ChristensenBLFWD33100077.459.5
Luke Davies-UniackeNMMID26400067.854.9
Isaac HeeneySYDMID/FWD65000097.954.6
Harrison WiggGCMID17000063.550.9
Timothy KellyGEEMID22400066.246.2
Daniel VenablesWCEFWD17000057.745.4
Joel SmithMELBDEF/MID17000057.844.5
Willie RioliWCEFWD17000053.143.6
Jaeger O'MearaHAWMID43800088.442.9
Cameron RaynerBLMID/FWD27000067.941
Jack HigginsRICHMID/FWD23800064.938.7
Jack BillingsSTKFWD66700099.238.7
Sam MurrayCOLLDEF17000055.437.8
Dayne BeamsBLMID737000111.937.7
Tom RockliffPAMID726000113.837.5
Jake LloydSYDDEF65000097.137.1
Elliot YeoWCEDEF693000100.536.6
Patrick DangerfieldGEEMID850000120.135.7
Nat FyfeFREMID687000107.234.6
Rory LobbGWSFWD46700084.734
Josh KellyGWSMID796000115.433.5
Patrick CrippsCARLMID693000107.231.4
Michael BarlowGCMID/FWD66800098.131.3
Timothy EnglishWBRUC/FWD18700051.630.9
Zach MerrettESSMID826000118.130.1
Billy FramptonPARUC/FWD17000047.528
Kade SimpsonCARLDEF689000100.627.6
Jack CrispCOLLDEF62200094.525
Andrew BrayshawFREMID26800069.525
Mitchell HibberdNMDEF23500063.524.4
David MirraHAWDEF17000056.224.2
Lachlan KeeffeGWSDEF/FWD17000053.523.7
Andrew McGrathESSDEF49700085.722.4
Devon SmithESSFWD57500090.822
Matt CrouchADEMID752000112.621.5
Oscar McInerneyBLRUC17000053.520.5
Mitch RobinsonBLMID/FWD58300092.220.2
Taylor AdamsCOLLMID809000115.617.1
Stephen ConiglioGWSMID675000105.517.1
Liam RyanWCEFWD22000061.216.5
Dustin MartinRICHMID801000115.516.2
James WorpelHAWMID1820006015.9
Hugh GoddardSTKDEF17000052.814.5
Paddy DowCARLMID26600066.414
Francis WatsonWCEDEF17000057.813.5
Grant BirchallHAWDEF48500082.613.4
Angus BrayshawMELBDEF/MID52800086.713.4
Michael HibberdMELBDEF65300095.713
Dom BarryPAMID17000058.512.4
Christian PetraccaMELBMID/FWD50100086.212.4
Kobe MutchESSMID17000057.512.3
Brendon Ah CheeWCEMID/FWD41300076.711.5
Dylan ClarkeESSMID/FWD17000056.411.5
Luke ParkerSYDMID694000107.711.2
Matthew FlynnGWSRUC/FWD17000046.510.9
Adam TreloarCOLLMID761000111.810.8
Alex WitherdenBLDEF60500092.610.8
Alex MorganNMDEF17000056.810.6
Brayden AinsworthWCEMID20800061.610.3
Callum MillsSYDDEF48900084.210.1
Will SetterfieldGWSMID/FWD26500066.89.9
Jeremy FinlaysonGWSDEF/MID17000054.89.5
Nicholas CoffieldSTKDEF/MID25600063.79.5
Lewis PierceSTKRUC17000045.79.2
Bailey RiceSTKDEF17000054.88.5
Luke DahlhausWBMID/FWD62400092.58.4
Ryan ClarkeNMDEF48400081.78.3
Sam MenegolaGEEMID/FWD720000102.48.3
Robbie GrayPAFWD57300092.58
James SicilyHAWDEF/FWD52400088.87.5
Dayne ZorkoBLMID806000116.37.5
Pearce HanleyGCDEF/MID50900087.67.4
Matthew KennedyCARLMID485000867.4
Aaron HallGCMID691000107.26.7
Zac WilliamsGWSDEF58400092.46.5
Mitch DuncanGEEMID794000113.26.5
Nick HolmanGCMID17000053.66.3
Mitchell KingMELBRUC17000043.46.2
Darcy ParishESSMID/FWD55200087.16.1
Bryce GibbsADEMID791000114.66.1
Aaron YoungGCFWD38800075.46
Myles PoholkeADEMID/FWD17000051.15.9
Ryan BurtonHAWDEF59500091.95.9
Isaac CummingGWSDEF17000056.75.7
Hamish BrayshawWCEMID170000545.7
Nathan WilsonFREDEF50000083.45.6
Dan HanneberySYDMID666000104.95.6
Alex JohnsonSYDDEF17000052.65.5
Luke McDonaldNMDEF/MID604000925.5
Michael HurleyESSDEF66400097.85.3

 



1,696 Comments

1,696 Comments

  1. FevsBingles

    FevsBingles

    January 24, 2018 at 5:53 pm

    What are thought of what the following will average? Cheers.

    Devon Smith
    Dan Wells
    Rhys Mathieson
    Dys Heppell
    Paul Seedsman
    Andy McGrath
    Harry Perryman

    Thank You.

    • a

      January 24, 2018 at 6:06 pm

      82
      82
      80
      102
      84
      80
      no idea

    • Scott

      January 24, 2018 at 10:18 pm

      90
      85
      75
      100
      80
      80
      65-70

  2. Alex

    January 24, 2018 at 6:01 pm

    Blakely + Barlow or Rockliff + Robinson/Smith

    • FevsBingles

      FevsBingles

      January 24, 2018 at 6:38 pm

      For me Rockliff and Robinson.

      • Razz

        January 24, 2018 at 11:39 pm

        +1

  3. Sanga

    January 24, 2018 at 6:29 pm

    Would love some feedback on this team.

    Laird Crisp McGrath Brayshaw Hibberd Cumming (Doedee, Murray)
    Mitchell Merrett Oliver Cripps Coniglio Blakely LDU Kelly (Holman, Wigg)
    Nankervis Gawn (Cameron, Flynn)
    Heeney George Hewett Hogan Christensen Giles-Langdon Ahern (Ryan, Venables)

    $2k in the bank

    A lot of uniqueness and several big names not there, but I think this is a strong team all round.

  4. FevsBingles

    FevsBingles

    January 24, 2018 at 7:13 pm

    Could someone explain draft to me please, what’s the deal with it? Thank you.

  5. Heater

    January 25, 2018 at 10:36 am

    DEF: Crisp, Ellis, Shaw, Hanley. Birchall, Smith (Goddard,Collins)

    MID: Beams, Rocky, Neale, Parker, Selwood, Lewis, Armitage, Wigg (Freeman,Porter)

    RUC: Simpson, Naitanui (Cameron,Frampton)

    FWD: Smith, Deledio, Jack, Wallis, Christensen, Ahren (Battle,Dear)

    No idea about Rookies.. Thoughts?

Leave a Reply

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in My Team