Ruck Draft Rankings 2017

DEFENDERS | MIDFIELDERS | RUCKS | FORWARDS

LAST UPDATED: 12 February, 2017.

RANKPLAYERCLUBPOSITION
ROY

CALVIN

WARNIE

TBETTA

PATCH

RHINO
1Gawn, MaxMELRUC111111
2Grundy, BrodieCOLRUC222222
3Goldstein, ToddNMRUC443333
4Martin, StefanBLRUC334444
5Jacobs, SamADERUC555655
6Mumford, ShaneGWSRUC666566
7Tippett, KurtSYDRUC787799
8Sandilands, AaronFRERUC87810118
9Ryder, PatrickPARUC/FWD10998711
10Hickey, TomSTKRUC9101012810
11Kreuzer, MatthewCARRUC111312111313
12Leuenberger, MatthewESSRUC131215151015
13Boyd, TomWBRUC/FWD14181491516
14Nicholls, TomGCRUC19111120197
15Nankervis, TobyRICRUC/FWD121719131414
16Roughead, JordanWBRUC162117171719
17McEvoy, BenHAWRUC2123161612-
18Smith, ZacGEERUC172213212120
19Lycett, ScottWCRUC/FWD1520--2012
20Giles, JonathanWCRUC---19185
21Witts, JarrodGCRUC20-18141624
22Lobbe, MatthewPARUC--1918-17
23Campbell, TomWBRUC-15---18
24Trengove, JacksonPARUC-1624232423

The 2017 AFL Fantasy Draft Rankings compiled by Roy, Calvin and Warnie with the help of some of their draft guru friends.

Big thanks to:

  • Alex Trombetta – aka Tbetta – No stranger to followers of DT Talk. An absolute guru when it comes to Fantasy footy… and Tinder. Has been playing many forms of the draft game across different sports with NBA being a huge one for his group of mates. Hit him up on Twitter: @tbetta9.
  • Damon Adams – aka Patch – Recently appointed editor of Footy Prophet, he’s been a champion Fantasy coach across all formats but most notably he is a member of the biggest draft league in the country, the DT Shiva. Patch is a member of Div 1. Follow on Twitter: @DT_Adams_.
  • Ryan Daniels – aka Footy Rhino – Probably the biggest name in Fantasy footy in Australia and the man behind the awesome Footy Rhino website and podcast. Although currently on hiatus, the Channel 7 reporter from Perth will still be winning plenty of Draft premierships. Get the good oil on Twitter: @FootyRhino.

shiva_950