JLT Squads – Week 2

 

Wednesday, February 28

Carlton v St Kilda at Ikon Park, 7.10pm AEST

CARLTON

B: L.Plowman 20, L.Jones 14, C.Marchbank 22
HB: K.Simpson 6, J.Weitering 23, C.Byrne 38
C: A.Mullett 18, P.Cripps 9, D.Thomas 39
HF: D.Cuningham 28, C.Curnow 30, J.Garlett 21
F: M.Wright 46, H.McKay 10, L.Casboult 41
Foll: M.Kreuzer 8, M.Murphy 3, P.Dow 2
I/C: J.Lamb 13, M.Kennedy 7, L.O’Brien 4, J.Silvagni 1, S.Petrevski-Seton 5, J.Pickett 33, E.Curnow 35, Z.Fisher 25

Emerg: T.Williamson 31, C.Polson 29, C.O’Shea 24, M.Lobbe 27

Notable absentees: Darcy Lang, Sam Docherty, Sam Rowe, Sam Kerridge

ST KILDA

B: J.Geary 14, N.Brown 22, D.Roberton 17
HB: J.Webster 29, J.Carlisle 2, S.Savage 5
C: J.Newnes 16, D.Armitage 20, J.Sinclair 35
HF: B.Long 21, P.McCartin 32, N.Wright 34
F: J.Gresham 4 , T.Membrey 28, M.Weller 44
Foll: B.Longer 18, S.Ross 6, J.Steven 3
I/C: L.Dunstan 7, B.Acres 8, J.Steele 9, H.Clark 11, J.Lonie 13, S.Gilbert 19, N.Coffield 33, R.Marshall 43

Emerg: K.Stevens 25, B.White 31, L Austin 24, B.Rice 37

Notable absentees: Jack Billings, Tom Hickey, Josh Bruce, Nathan Freeman, Josh Battle, Hugh Goddard

Thursday, March 1

Greater Western Sydney v Collingwood at UNSW Oval, 7.10pm

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

B: H.Perryman 36, P.Davis 1, J.Finlayson 31
HB: T.Mohr 39, A.Tomlinson 20, H.Shaw 23
C: L.Whitfield 6, C.Ward 8, J.Kelly 22
HF: S.Reid 50, J.Cameron 18, D.Shiel 5
F: M.de Boer 24, J.Patton 12, H.Himmelberg 27
Foll: D.Simpson 26, S.Coniglio 3, R.Griffen 32
I/C: N.Shipley 34, T.Taranto 14, Z.Langdon 17, L.Tiziani 33, L.Keeffe 25, M.Flynn 30, D.Lloyd 38

Emerg: J.Stein 42, J.Buckley 41, D.Buckley 43

Notable absentees: Toby Greene, Rory Lobb, Brett Deledio, Tom Scully, Jacob Hopper, Zac Williams, Nick Haynes, Will Setterfield, Aidan Corr, Matt Buntine, Adam Kennedy

COLLINGWOOD

B: L.Dunn 15, B.Mihocek 41, F.Appleby 31
HB: J.Crisp 25, A.Oxley 43, T.Langdon 8
C: J.Smith 40, T.Adams 13, J.Aish 14
HF: T.Varcoe 18, C.Mayne 16, T.Broomhead 29
F: C.Brown 17, M.Cox  46, B.Maynard 37
Foll: B.Grundy 4, S.Pendlebury 10, S.Sidebottom 22
I/C: J.Blair 11, J.Stephenson 35, J.Thomas 24, T.Goldsack 6, W.Hoskin-Elliott 32, S.McLarty 23, B Reid 20, T.Phillips 21

Emerg: S.Murray 9, B.Crocker 39, J.Daicos 26, M.Scharenberg 12

Notable absentees: Daniel Wells, Adam Treloar, Jamie Elliott, Darcy Moore, Jeremy Howe, Jordan De Goey, Alex Fasolo, Levi Greenwood

Saturday, March 3

Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn at Mars Stadium Ballarat, 2.05pm AEDT

WESTERN BULLDOGS

B: E.Wood 10, Z.Cordy 12, A.Naughton 33
HB: J.Johannisen 39, M.Adams 25, H.Crozier 9
C: L.Hunter 7, L.Dahlhaus 6, B.Dale 31
HF: T.Liberatore 21, L.Jong 46, M.Suckling 1
F: M.Bontempelli 4, J.Trengove 8, M.Honeychurch 22
Foll: J.Roughead 23, T.McLean 16, J.Macrae 11
I/C: J.Dunkley 5, J.Schache 13, L.Webb 19, S.Biggs 24, B.Williams 34, C.Daniel 35, L.Picken 42, T.English 44

Emerg: T.Boyd 17, F.Roberts 18, T.Dickson 29, J.Redpath 43

Notable absentees: Mitch Wallis, Clay Smith, Dale Morris

HAWTHORN

B: B.Stratton 24, T.O’Brien 23, S.Burgoyne 9
HB: B.Hardwick 15, J.Sicily 6, R.Burton 5
C: I.Smith 16, L.Shiels 26, R.Henderson 31
HF: L.Breust 22, R.Schoenmakers 25, J.Impey 4
F: P.Puopolo 28, J.Roughead 2, J.Gunston 19
Foll: B.McEvoy 7, T.Mitchell 3, J.O’Meara 10
I/C: M.Pittonet 27, D.Mirra 32, H.Morrison 35, B.Whitecross 11, D.Howe 17, T.Duryea 8, O.Hanrahan 41

Emerg: T.Miles 42, J.Cousins 46, J.Worpel 38, C.Nash 45, C.Glass 44

Notable absentees: Grant Birchall, Cyril Rioli, James Frawley, Jono O’Rourke, Will Langford

Brisbane v Sydney at Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex Brisbane, 4.35pm AEST

BRISBANE

B: S.Mayes 32, D.McStay 25, D.Gardiner 27
HB: N.Robertson 18, H.Andrews 31, A.Witherden 29
C: D.Rich 10, C.Cameron 23, R.Lester 35
HF: L.Taylor 28, A.Christensen 3, H.McCluggage 6
F: M.Robinson 5, E.Hipwood 30, C.Rayner 16
Foll: S.Martin 12, J.Berry 13, R.Mathieson 36
I/C: B.Keays 1, R.Bastinac 4, T.Bell 7, J.Walker 14, J.Allison 19, C.Cox 20, J.Payne 40, J.Barrett 43

Emerg: R.Bewick 8, T.Cutler 26, B.Starcevich 37, O.McInerney 46

Notable absentees: Luke Hodge, Dayne Beams, Dayne Beams

SYDNEY

B: N.Smith 40 L.Melican 43 A.Aliir 36
HB: N.Newman 28 D.Rampe 24 G.Rohan 16
C: H.Cunningham 7 J.Kennedy 12 J.Lloyd 44
HF: G.Hewett 29 S.Reid 20 W.Hayward 9
F: T.Papley 11 L.Franklin 23 D.Towers 22
Foll: S.Naismith 35 L.Parker 26 K.Jack 15
I/C: I.Heeney 5, O.Florent 13, C.Mills 14, C.Sinclair 18, R.Fox 42, R.Stoddart 33, J.Rose 1

Emerg: D.Cameron 17, J.Foote 6, T.McCartin 30, D.Robinson 27

Notable absentees: Dan Hannebery, Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Zak Jones

Sunday, March 4

Gold Coast v Geelong at Riverway Stadium Townsville, 4.35pm AEST

GOLD COAST

B: J.Harbrow 5, J.Leslie 21, J.Joyce 38
HB: P.Hanley 1, R.Thompson 16, K.Kolodjashnij 10
C: L.Weller 14, B.Fiorini 8, A.Hall 33
HF: J.Martin 4, T.Lynch 19, J.Lyons 25
F: A.Sexton 6,  S.Day 12, S.Lemmens 23
Foll: J.Witts 28 , T.Miller 11, A.Young 15
I/C from: T.Nicholls 22, M.Rosa 3, B.Ainsworth 9, D.MacPherson 44, M.Rischitelli 35, J.Bowes 29, W.Brodie 41, N.Holman 39, B.Scheer 18, M.Spencer 43, M.Barlow 20, M.Willis 34

Notable absentees: Steven May, David Swallow, Peter Wright

GEELONG

B: J.Kolodjashnij 8, T.Stewart 44, J.Thurlow 40
HB: Z.Tuohy 2, J.Bews 24, Z.Guthrie 39
C: J.Murdoch 21, M.Duncan 22, M.Blicavs 46
HF: J.Parsons 34, R.Stanley, 1 B.Parfitt 3
F: J.Cunico 31, T.Hawkins 26, D.Menzel 10
Foll: Z.Smith 9, S.Menegola 27, C.Guthrie 29
I/C from: A.Black 23, W.Buzza 12, C.Constable 18, L.Fogarty 13, R.Gardner 20, C.Gregson 28, G.Horlin-Smith 33, J.Jones 41, E.Ratugolea 17, T.Kelly 11, G.Miers 32, M.O’Connor 42

Notable absentees: Patrick Dangerfield, Gary Ablett, Joel Selwood, Scott Selwood, Harry Taylor

1 Comment

Leave a Reply


To get your own unique avatar for DT Talk comments, please go to www.gravatar.com and sign up with the same email address you have signed up here with.