AFL Teams 2015: Round 1

Round 1 teams as they are announced.

CARLTON v RICHMOND

MCG , 7:20pm AEDT Thursday, April 2, 2015

CARLTON:

B: Kristian Jaksch, Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe
HB: Sam Docherty, Zach Tuohy, Simon White
C: Kade Simpson, Chris Judd, Dale Thomas
HF: Marc Murphy, Liam Jones, Clem Smith
F: Chris Yarran, Lachie Henderson, Troy Menzel
FOL: Cameron Wood, Bryce Gibbs, Patrick Cripps
I/C: Tom Bell, Andrew Carrazzo, Ed Curnow, Andrejs Everitt

EMG: Levi Casboult, David Ellard, Jason Tutt

RICHMOND:

B: Troy Chaplin, Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance
HB: Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Dylan Grimes
C: Brandon Ellis, Trent Cotchin, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF: Steven Morris, Shane Edwards, Brett Deledio
F: Jack Riewoldt, Ben Griffiths, Sam Lloyd
FOL: Ivan Maric, Dustin Martin, Taylor Hunt
I/C: Shaun Grigg, Chris Newman, Anthony Miles, Nathan Gordon

EMG: Ricky Petterd, Ty Vickery, Kane Lambert

MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST SUNS

MCG , 1:40pm AEDT Saturday, April 4, 2015

MELBOURNE:

B: Colin Garland, Lynden Dunn, Neville Jetta
HB: Christian Salem, Tom McDonald, Jeremy Howe
C: Heritier Lumumba, Daniel Cross, Ben Newton
HF: Dean Kent, Jesse Hogan, Jimmy Toumpas
F: Jeff Garlett, Sam Frost, Jack Watts
FOLL: Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, Dom Tyson
I/C: Jack Viney, Angus Brayshaw, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Aaron vandenBerg

EMG: Max Gawn, Jack Grimes, Matt Jones

GOLD COAST:

B: K. Kolodjashnij, R.Thompson, J. Harbrow
HB: N. Malceski, S. May, T. McKenzie
C:  A. Sexton, D. Prestia, J. Martin
HF: M. Shaw, S. Day, M. Rischitelli
F: T. Miller, D. Gorringe, H. Bennell
R: Z. Smith, D. Swallow, G. Ablett
INT: M. Hallahan, J. Garlett, A. Saad, G. Broughton
Emergencies: T. Nicholls, B. Matera, S. Tape

SYDNEY SWANS v ESSENDON

ANZ , 4:35pm AEDT Saturday, April 4, 2015

SYDNEY:

B: Shaw, Grundy, Smith
HB: Rampe, Richards, Rohan,
C: Cunningham, Kennedy, Bird
HF: Jack, Reid, Goodes
F: Heeney, Franklin, Tippett
Interchange: Laidler, Jetta, Lloyd, Towers

Emergencies: Mitchell, Naismith, Robinson


ESSENDON:

B: Michael Hibberd, Jake Carlisle, Dustin Fletcher
HB Mark Baguley, Cale Hooker, Adam Cooney
C Jake Melksham, Brent Stanton, Brendon Goddard
HF: Zach Merrett, Patrick Ambrose, David Zaharakis
F: David Myers, Joe Daniher, Michael Hurley
FOLL: Tom Bellchambers, Jobe Watson, Paul Chapman
I/C: Martin Gleeson, Dyson Heppell, Ben Howlett, Travis Colyer

EMG: Jason Ashby, Kyle Langford, James Gwilt

BRISBANE LIONS v COLLINGWOOD

G , 6:20pm AEST Saturday, April 4, 2015

BRISBANE LIONS:

B: Justin Clarke, Daniel Merrett, Ryan Lester
HB: Claye Beams, Marco Paparone, Daniel Rich
C Rohan Bewick, Dayne Beams, Jed Adcock
HF Josh Green, Matthew Leuenberger, Lewis Taylor
F Mitch Robinson, Daniel McStay, Jaden McGrath
FOL Stefan Martin, James Aish, Tom Rockliff
I/C Allen Christensen, Dayne Zorko, Jack Redden, Sam Mayes

EMG Luke McGuane,  Harris Andrews, Mitch Golby

COLLINGWOOD:

B: Alan Toovey, Nathan Brown, Ben Sinclair
HB: Marley Williams, Jack Frost, Adam Oxley
C: Travis Varcoe, Jack Crisp, Steele Sidebottom
HF: Dane Swan, Jesse White, Tyson Goldsack
F: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Alex Fasolo
Foll: Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Scott Pendlebury
Int: Jackson Ramsay, Jarryd Blair, Tom Langdon, Jordan De Goey
Emg: Ben Kennedy, Patrick Karnezis, Corey Gault

WESTERN BULLDOGS v WEST COAST EAGLES

ES , 7:20pm AEDT Saturday, April 4, 2015

WESTERN BULLDOGS:

Easton Wood, Jordan Roughead, Dale Morris
HB Robert Murphy, Michael Talia, Matthew Boyd
C Lin Jong, Jack Macrae, Liam Picken
HF Tory Dickson, Jack Redpath, Stewart Crameri
F Jake Stringer, Tom Boyd, Luke Dahlhaus
FOL Will Minson, Mitch Wallis, Marcus Bontempelli
I/C Jarrad Grant, Mitch Honeychurch, Jason Johannisen, Brett Goodes

EMG Nathan Hrovat, Koby Stevens, Ayce Cordy

WEST COAST EAGLES:

Samuel Butler, Jeremy McGovern, Brad Sheppard
HB Shannon Hurn, Mitchell Brown, Matt Rosa
C Andrew Gaff, Luke Shuey, Elliot Yeo
HF Chris Masten, Tom Lamb, Mark LeCras
F Jamie Cripps, Josh J. Kennedy, Scott Lycett
FOL Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Sharrod Wellingham
I/C Jackson Nelson, Patrick McGinnity, Scott Selwood, Dom Sheed

EMG Jamie Bennell, Kane Lucas, Simon Tunbridge

ST KILDA v GWS GIANTS

ES , 1:10pm AEST Sunday, April 5, 2015

ST KILDA:

Cameron Shenton, Luke Delaney, Sean Dempster
HB Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, Shane Savage
C Jack Newnes, Luke Dunstan, Dylan Roberton
HF Eli Templeton, Nick Riewoldt, Ahmed Saad
F Tim Membrey, Josh Bruce, David Armitage
FOL Billy Longer, Jack Steven, Maverick Weller

I/C Tom Hickey, Tom Lee, Leigh Montagna, Adam Schneider, Tom Curren, Jack Lonie, Jack Sinclair  (Three to be omitted)

GWS GIANTS:

FB: Heath Shaw, Joel Patfull, Nick Haynes
HB: Phil Davis, Aidan Corr, Lachie Whitfield
C: Tommy Bugg, Callan Ward, Tom Scully
HF: Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Toby Greene
FF: Devon Smith, Adam Tomlinson, Ryan Griffen
R: Shane Mumford, Stephen Coniglio, Dylan Shiel

I/C: Zac Wiliams, Curtly Hampton, Adam Treloar, Josh Kelly, Tom Downie, Matt Buntine, Cam McCarthy (Three to be omitted)

ADELAIDE CROWS v NORTH MELBOURNE

AO , 2:50pm ACST Sunday, April 5, 2015

ADELAIDE CROWS:

Backs D.Talia 12 K.Hartigan 15 K.Cheney
Half Backs R.Laird 29 L.Brown 16 M.Jaensch
Centreline R.Henderson 45 R.Sloane 9 B.Smith
Half Forwards E.Betts 18 M.Wright 11 N.Van Berlo
Forwards T.Walker 13 C.Cameron 23 T.Lynch
Followers S.Jacobs 24 P.Dangerfield 32 R.Douglas
Interchange From J.Podsiadly 1 J.Jenkins 4 M.Grigg D.Mackay 14 C.Ellis-Yolmen 28 J.Lyons B.Martin 36 (Three to be omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE:

Backs L.McDonald 21 SD.Thompson 16 M.Firrito
Half Backs S.Atley 18 J.Tippett 36 J.Macmillan
Centreline S.Higgins 4 J.Ziebell 7 S.Gibson
Half Forwards D.Wells 8 J.Waite 30 N.Dal Santo
Forwards L.Thomas 12 D.Petrie 20 B.Harvey
Followers T.Goldstein 22 B.Cunnington 10 A.Swallow
Interchange From R.Bastinac 3 B.Jacobs 5 S.Wright R.Tarrant 25 R.Nahas 28 K.Turner B.Brown 50 (Three to be omitted)

FREMANTLE v PORT ADELAIDE

DS , 4:40pm AWST Sunday, April 5, 2015

FREMANTLE:

Cameron Sutcliffe, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB Garrick Ibbotson, Michael Johnson, Clancee Pearce
C Stephen Hill, Nat Fyfe, Tendai Mzungu
HF Michael Walters, Chris Mayne, Hayden Crozier
F Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Zac Clarke
FOL Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Lachie Neale

I/C Danyle Pearce, Nick Suban, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield, Matt de Boer, Connor Blakely, Tommy Sheridan (Three to be omitted)|

PORT ADELAIDE:

FB: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Jasper Pittard, Tom Jonas, Matthew Broadbent
C: Jared Polec, Brad Ebert, Matt White
HF: Robbie Gray, Justin Westhoff, Chad Wingard
FF: Matthew Lobbe, Jay Schulz, Jake Neade
R: Patrick Ryder, Travis Boak, Ollie Wines

I/C: John Butcher, Kane Cornes, Hamish Hartlett, Jarman Impey, Kane Mitchell, Angus Monfries, Aaron Young (Three to be omitted)

HAWTHORN v GEELONG CATS

MCG , 3:20pm AEST Monday, April 6, 2015

HAWTHORN:

B: Burgoyne, Frawley, Lake
HB: Langford, Gibson, Stratton
C: Smith, Mitchell, Hill
HF: Breust, Gunston, Shiels
F: Puopolo, Roughead, Rioli
Foll: McEvoy, Hodge, Lewis

I/C: Ceglar Hartung Duryea Suckling Anderson O’Rourke Schoenmakers (Three to be omitted)

GEELONG:

B: Rivers – Taylor – Enright
HB: Guthrie – Lonergan – Bews
C: Stokes – Selwood – Mackie
HF: Bartel – Clark – Duncan
F: Motlop – Hawkins – Johnson
R: Blicavs – Kelly – Caddy

IC: Cockatoo, Gregson, Lang, Simpson, Horlin-Smith, Smedts, Murdoch (Three to be omitted)

 

36 Comments