NAB Challenge Squads – Week 4

ST KILDA v HAWTHORN
Etihad Stadium, Thursday March 17, 7.10pm AEDT 
St Kilda
1. Tom Hickey, 3. Jack Steven, 4. Eli Templeton, 7. Luke Dunstan, 8. Blake Acres, 9. Tom Lee, 11. Leigh Montagna, 13. Adam Schneider, 16. Jack Newnes, 17 Dylan Roberton, 21. Luke Delaney, 23. Spencer White, 24. Sean Dempster, 25. Sam Fisher, 26. Tom Curren, 27. Josh Bruce, 28. Tim Membrey, 32. Paddy McCartin, 33. Hugh Goddard, 34. Nathan Wright, 37. Jack Lonie, 38. Ahmed Saad, 39. Cameron Shenton, 40. Jack Sinclair, 41. Darren Minchington, 42. Lewis Pierce, 44. Maverick Weller
Hawthorn
2. Jarryd Roughead, 3. Jordan Lewis, 4. Matt Suckling, 5. Sam Mitchell, 6. Josh Gibson, 7. Ben McEvoy, 8. Taylor Duryea, 9. Shaun Burgoyne, 10. Bradley Hill, 12. James Frawley, 13. Jonathan O’Rourke, 15. Luke Hodge, 16. Isaac Smith, 17. Brian Lake, 18. Jonathon Ceglar, 19. Jack Gunston, 21. James Sicily, 22. Luke Breust, 24. Ben Stratton, 26. Liam Shiels, 28. Paul Puopolo, 29. Will Langford, 31. Angus Litherland, 32. Jonathan Simpkin, 33. Cyril Rioli, 37. Jed Anderson, 40. Billy Hartung
MELBOURNE v ESSENDON
Etihad Stadium, Friday March 20, 5.50pm AEDT
Melbourne
1. Jesse Hogan, 2. Nathan Jones, 3. Christian Salem, 4. Jack Watts, 5. Jimmy Toumpas, 6. Chris Dawes, 7. Jack Viney, 8. Heritier Lumumba, 11. Max Gawn, 12. Dom Tyson, 13. Jordie Mckenzie, 14. Lynden Dunn, 17. Sam Frost, 18. Daniel Cross, 19. Ben Newton, 20. Colin Garland, 21. Cameron Pedersen, 22. Viv Michie, 24. Jay Kennedy-Harris, 25. Tom McDonald, 31. Jack Grimes, 36. Jeff Garlett, 37. Aaron vandenBerg, 39. Neville Jetta, 40. Mark Jamar, 44. Rohan Bail, 45. Matt Jones
Essendon
3. Paul Chapman, 6. Joe Daniher, 7. Zach Merrett, 9. Brendon Goodard, 10. Nick O’Brien, 11. David Zaharakis,12. Mark Baguley, 13. Adam Cooney, 14. Jason Ashby, 19. Shaun Edwards, 20. Jackson Merrett, 27. Jon Giles, 28. Elliott Kavanagh, 29. Patrick Ambrose, 30. Kyle Langford, 33. Jayden Laverde, 35. Marty Gleeson, 36. Lachlan Dalgleish, 41. Will Hams, 42. James Gwilt, 44. Shaun McKernan, 46. Orazio Fantasia, 47. Marcus Marigliani, 54. Josh Freezer, 72. Clinton Jones, 73. Mitch Brown, 75. Jared Petrenko
GOLD COAST v BRISBANE LIONS
Metricon Stadium, Friday March 20, 7.40pm AEST
Gold Coast
2. Zac Smith, 4. Jack Martin, 5. Jarrod Harbrow, 6. Alex Sexton, 7. Nick Malceski, 8. Luke Russell, 10. Dion Prestia, 11. Harley Bennell,14. Mitch Hallahan, 15. Daniel Gorringe, 16. Rory Thompson, 17. Steven May, 18. Trent McKenzie, 19. Tom Lynch, 21. Jack Leslie, 22. Tom Nicholls, 24. David Swallow, 26. Matt Shaw, 28. Kade Kolodjashnij, 32. Brandon Matera, 33. Aaron Hall, 34. Josh Glenn, 35. Michael Rischitelli, 41. Jarrod Garlett, 42. Adam Saad, 44. Touk Miller, 48. Seb Tape
Brisbane Lions
3. Allen Christensen, 4. James Aish, 5. Mitch Robinson, 6. Josh Green, 7. Jed Adcock, 8. Rohan Bewick, 9. Dayne Beams, 10. Daniel Rich, 12. Stefan Martin, 14. Brent Staker, 15. Dayne Zorko, 17. Claye Beams, 21. Daniel Merrett, 22. Marco Paparone, 23. Matthew Leuenberger, 24. Liam Dawson, 25. Daniel McStay, 26. Tom Cutler, 27. Darcy Gardiner, 28. Lewis Taylor, 29. Jaden McGrath, 30. Jack Redden, 32. Sam Mayes, 33. Michael Close, 35. Ryan Lester, 38. Tom Rockliff, 42. Justin Clarke.

Richmond v North Melbourne
Etihad Stadium, Saturday March 21, 1.10pm AEDT

Richmond
2. Dylan Grimes, 3. Brett Deledio, 4. Dustin Martin, 5. Brandon Ellis, 6. Shaun Grigg, 8. Jack Riewoldt, 9. Trent Cotchin, 10. Shane Edwards, 11. Jake Batchelor, 12. David Astbury, 13. Ricky Pettard, 14. Bachar Houli, 18. Alex Rance, 20. Ivan Maric, 22. Nathan Gordon, 24. Ben Griffiths, 25. Troy Chaplin, 27. Sam Lloyd, 28. Taylor Hunt, 29. Tyrone Vickery, 30. Reece Conca, 31. Nick Vlastuin, 33. Kamdyn McIntosh, 35. Ben Lennon, 36. Matt McDonough, 38. Steven Morris, 48. Kane Lambert

North Melbourne
2. Brad McKenzie, 3. Ryan Bastinac, 4. Shaun Higgins, 5. Ben Jacobs, 7. Jack Ziebell, 8. Daniel Wells, 9. Andrew Swallow, 10. Ben Cunnington, 11. Michael Firrito,12. Lindsay Thomas, 13. Leigh Adams, 15. Nick Dal Santo, 16. Scott Thompson, 18. Shaun Atley, 19. Sam Wright, 20. Drew Petrie, 21. Luke McDonald, 22. Todd Goldstein, 25. Robbie Tarrant, 29. Brent Harvey, 32. Mason Wood, 34. Jamie MacMillan, 35. Aaron Black, 36. Joel Tippett, 40. Kayne Turner, 43. Sam Gibson, 50. Ben Brown

Port Adelaide v Adelaide
AAMI Stadium, Saturday March 21, 3.40pm ACDT

Port Adelaide
1. Travis Boak, 2. Kane Mitchell, 3. Jake Neade, 5. Matthew Broadbent, 7. Brad Ebert. 9.Robbie Gray, 11. John Butcher, 13. Cameron O’Shea, 14. Paul Stewart, 15. Karl Amon, 16. Oliver Wines, 17. Tom Clurey, 18. Kane Cornes, 19. Matt White, 21. Jared Polec, 23. Matthew Lobbe, 24. Jarman Impey, 27. Alipate Carlile, 28. Jay Schulz, 29. Jasper Pittard, 34. Jarrad Redden, 36. Jack Hombsch, 39. Justin Westhoff, 40. Aaron Young, 41. Brendon Ah Chee, 42. Tom Jonas, 46. Sam Gray

Adelaide
1. James Podsiadly, 2. Brad Crouch, 4. Josh Jenkins, 7. Nathan Van Berlo, 8. Mitch Grigg, 9. Rory Sloane, 10. Matthew Jaensch, 11. Matthew Wright, 12. Daniel Talia, 13. Taylor Walker, 14. David Mackay, 15. Kyle Hartigan, 16. Luke Brown, 18. Eddie Betts, 24. Sam Jacobs, 25. Kyle Cheney, 26. Richard Douglas, 27. Tom Lynch, 28. Cam Ellis-Yolmen, 29. Rory Laird, 31. Jarryd Lyons, 32. Patrick Dangerfield, 33. Brodie Smith, 36. Brodie Martin, 45. Ricky Henderson, 46. Keenan Ramsey, 47. Jake Kelly

Western Bulldogs v Collingwood
Etihad Stadium, Saturday March 21, 7.10pm AEDT

Western Bulldogs
1. Jarrad Grant, 2. Robert Murphy, 3. Mitch Wallis, 4. Marcus Bontempelli, 5. Matthew Boyd, 6. Luke Dahlhaus, 9. Jake Stringer, 10. Easton Wood, 11. Jackson Macrae, 15. Tom Campbell, 17. Tom Boyd, 22. Mitch Honeychurch, 23. Jordan Roughead, 25. Koby Stevens, 27. Will Minson, 29. Tory Dickson, 30. Joel Hamling, 32. Michael Talia, 33. Sam Darley, 35. Caleb Daniel, 38. Dale Morris, 39. Jason Johannisen, 42. Liam Picken, 43. Jack Redpath, 44. Brett Goodes, 46. Lin Jong, 49. Ayce Cordy

Collingwood
1. Alex Fasolo, 4. Brodie Grundy, 5. Jamie Elliott, 6. Tyson Goldsack, 7. Ben Kennedy, 8. Tom Langdon, 9. Jesse White, 10. Scott Pendlebury, 11. Jarryd Blair, 13. Taylor Adams, 16. Nathan Brown, 18. Travis Varcoe, 19. Levi Greenwood, 22. Steele Sidebottom, 24. Josh Thomas, 25. Jack Crisp, 26. Marley Williams, 28. Ben Sinclair, 29. Tim Broomhead, 31. Jackson Ramsay, 32. Travis Cloke, 33. Patrick Karnezis, 34. Alan Toovey, 36. Dane Swan, 43. Adam Oxley, 44. Corey Gault, 45. Jack Frost

Sydney Swans v Greater Western Sydney
StarTrack Oval, Sunday March 22, 1.10pm AEDT

Sydney Swans
2. Rhyce Shaw, Dan Hannebery, 5. Isaac Heeney, 6. Tom Mitchell, 7. Harry Cunningham, 11. Jeremy Laidler, 12. Josh Kennedy, 13. Toby Nankervis, 14. Craig Bird, 15. Kieren Jack, 16. Gary Rohan, 20. Sam Reid, 22. Dean Towers, 23. Lance Franklin, 24. Dane Rampe, 25. Ted Richards, 26. Luke Parker, 27. Daniel Robinson, 32. Lewis Jetta, 33. Brandon Jack, 35. Sam Naismith, 37. Adam Goodes, 38. Mike Pyke, 39. Heath Grundy, 40. Nick Smith, 42. Xavier Richards, 44. Jake Lloyd

Greater Western Sydney
1. Phil Davis, 2. Curtly Hampton, 3. Stephen Coniglio, 4. Toby Greene, 5. Dylan Shiel, 6. Lachie Whitfield, 7. Rhys Palmer, 8. Callan Ward, 9. Tom Scully, 10. Devon Smith, 11. Jed Lamb, 14. Tomas Bugg, 17. Adam Treloar, 18. Jeremy Cameron, 19. Nick Haynes, 20. Adam Tomlinson, 21. Matt Buntine, 22. Josh Kelly, 23. Heath Shaw, 24. Joel Patfull, 25. Cam McCarthy, 32. Ryan Griffen, 33. Will Hoskin-Elliott, 35. Aidan Corr, 40. Adam Kennedy, 41. Shane Mumford, 44. Tom Downie

Carlton v Geelong
Etihad Stadium, Sunday March 22, 4.10pm AEDT

Carlton
2. Troy Menzel, 3. Marc Murphy, 5. Chris Judd, 7. Dylan Buckley, 9. Patrick Cripps, 10. Matthew Watson, 12. Blaine Boekhorst, 13. Chris Yarran, 14. Liam Jones, 15. Sam Docherty, 17. Sam Rowe, 18. Kristian Jaksch, 22. Jason Tutt, 23. Lachie Henderson, 25. Clem Smith, 27. Dennis Armfield, 28. Tom Bell, 31. Matthew Dick, 33. Andrejs Everitt, 35. Ed Curnow, 36. Cameron Wood, 38. Ciaran Byrne, 39. Dale Thomas, 40. Michael Jamison, 42. Zach Tuohy, 43. Simon White, 44. Andrew Carrazzo

Geelong
3. Jimmy Bartel, 4. Andrew Mackie, 5. Nakia Cockatoo, 7. Harry Taylor, 9. James Kelly, 11. Darcy Lang, 13. Tom Lonergan, 14. Joel Selwood, 16. Dawson Simpson, 17. Hamish McIntosh, 18. Josh Cowan, 19. Mitch Clark, 20. Steve Johnson, 21. Jordan Murdoch, 22. Mitch Duncan, 23. Josh Caddy, 24. Jed Bews, 25. Jared Rivers, 26. Tom Hawkins, 27. Mathew Stokes, 28. Cory Gregson, 29. Cameron Guthrie, 32. Steven Motlop, 33. George Horlin-Smith, 39. Shane Kersten, 44. Corey Enright, 46. Mark Blicavs

West Coast v Fremantle
Domain Stadium, Sunday March 22, 4.10pm AWST

West Coast
1. Mitch Brown, 2. Mark LeCras, 3. Andrew Gaff, 4. Dom Sheed, 5. Brad Sheppard, 6. Elliot Yeo, 7. Chris Masten, 9. Nic Naitanui, 10. Scott Selwood, 11. Matt Priddis, 12. Sharrod Wellingham, 13. Luke Shuey, 15. Jamie Cripps, 17. Josh Kennedy, 20. Jeremy McGovern, 24. Matt Rosa, 25. Shannon Hurn, 26. Sam Butler, 28. Tom Lamb, 29. Scott Lycett, 30. Jackson Nelson, 32. Simon Tunbridge, 33. Josh Hill, 35. Pat McGinnity, 36. Fraser McInnes, 44. Jamie Bennell, 47. Kane Lucas

Fremantle
5. Garrick Ibbotson, 6. Danyle Pearce, 7. Nathan Fyfe, 8. Nick Suban, 9. Matt De Boer, 10. Michael Walters, 11. Tom Sheridan, 12. Jon Griffin, 16. David Mundy, 17. Hayden Crozier, 18. Luke McPharlin, 19. Connor Blakely, 22. Tanner Smith, 23. Chris Mayne, 24. Max Duffy, 27. Lachie Neale, 28. Brady Grey, 29. Matthew Pavlich, 30. Zac Clarke, 31. Aaron Sandilands, 32. Stephen Hill, 33. Cam Sutcliffe, 34. Lee Spurr, 36. Alex Silvagni, 37. Michael Johnson, 38. Jack Hannath, 46. Clancee Pearce

5 Comments

  • Interesting to see geary left out of the saints squad…

  • League for real dream team

    1 to 2000 elite
    Code: 161726

    If you placed in the top 2000 last year join and just state your ranking from last year

  • Josh gibson is seriously someone to look at, frawley frees him up and if he continues playing the same style in tje season as he is now he will be top 10 defender

  • If, to make money elsewhere, I have to drop one of Bartel, Gray, Martin or Swan. Who should it be?

  • Bartel