NAB Challenge squads for the second weekend of 2015.
FREMANTLE v MELBOURNE
Fremantle Oval, Thursday, March 5, 4.10pm AWST
FREMANTLE
1. Hayden Ballantyne, 8. Nick Suban, 9. Matt De Boer, 10. Michael Walters, 11. Tom Sheridan, 12. Jon Griffin, 13. Tendai Mzungu, 16. David Mundy, 17. Hayden Crozier, 18. Luke Mcpharlin, 19. Connor Blakely, 20. Matt Taberner, 21. Michael Barlow, 22. Tanner Smith, 23. Chris Mayne, 24. Max Duffy, 27. Lachie Neale, 28. Brady Grey, 29. Matthew Pavlich, 30. Zac Clarke, 32. Stephen Hill, 33. Cam Sutcliffe, 34. Lee Spurr, 35. Michael Apeness, 36. Alex Silvagni, 37. Michael Johnson, 38. Jack Hannath, 41. Paul Duffield, 46. Clancee Pearce
MELBOURNE
1. Jesse Hogan, 2. Nathan Jones, 3. Christian Salem, 5. Jimmy Toumpas, 6. Chris Dawes, 8. Heritier Lumumba, 11. Max Gawn, 12. Dom Tyson, 13. Jordie Mckenzie, 14. Lynden Dunn, 15. Billy Stretch, 16. Dean Kent, 17. Sam Frost, 18. Daniel Cross, 19. Ben Newton, 20. Colin Garland, 21. Cameron Pedersen, 22. Viv Michie, 24. Jay Kennedy-Harris, 25. Tom McDonald, 31. Jack Grimes, 36. Jeff Garlett 37. Aaron vandenBerg, 39. Neville Jetta, 40. Mark Jamar, 42. Jake Spencer, 44. Rohan Bail, 45. Matt Jones
SYDNEY SWANS v BRISBANE LIONS
Coffs Harbour International Stadium, Friday, March 6, 7.10pm AEDT
SYDNEY SWANS
2. Rhyce Shaw, 4. Daniel Hannebery, 5. Isaac Heeney, 6. Tom Mitchell, 7. Harry Cunningham, 9. Abaina Davis, 11. Jeremy Laidler, 12. Josh Kennedy, 13. Toby Nankervis, 14. Craig Bird, 15. Kieren Jack, 16. Gary Rohan, 17. Jack Hiscox, 20. Sam Reid, 21. Ben McGlynn, 22. Dean Towers, 24. Dane Rampe, 26. Luke Parker, 27. Daniel Robinson, 29. George Hewett, 31. Harrison Marsh, 32. Lewis Jetta, 33. Brandon Jack, 35. Sam Naismith, 38. Mike Pyke, 39. Heath Grundy, 40. Nick Smith, 42. Xavier Richards, 43. Lewis Melican
BRISBANE LIONS
1. Luke McGuane, 4. James Aish, 5. Mitch Robinson, 6. Josh Green, 7. Jed Adcock, 8. Rohan Bewick, 9. Dayne Beams, 10. Daniel Rich, 12. Stefan Martin, 14. Brent Staker, 15. Dayne Zorko, 17. Claye Beams, 18. Nicholas Robertson, 21. Daniel Merrett, 22. Marco Paparone, 23. Matthew Leuenberger, 24. Liam Dawson, 25. Daniel McStay, 26. Tom Cutler, 27. Darcy Gardiner, 28. Lewis Taylor, 29. Jaden McGrath, 30. Jack Redden, 32. Sam Mayes, 33. Michael Close, 35. Ryan Lester, 38. Thomas Rockliff, 42. Justin Clarke, 47. Zac O’Brien
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v GOLD COAST
Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday, March 7, 4.10pm AEDT
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
1. Phil Davis, 2. Curtly Hampton, 3. Stephen Coniglio, 4. Toby Greene, 5 Dylan Shiel, 6. Lachie Whitfield, 8. Callan Ward, 11. Jed Lamb, 14. Tomas Bugg, 15. Tim Golds, 16. Nathan Wilson, 18. Jeremy Cameron, 19. Nick Haynes, 20. Adam Tomlinson, 21. Matt Buntine, 22. Josh Kelly, 24. Joel Patfull, 25. Cam McCarthy, 27. Andrew Phillips, 29. Zac Williams, 31. Jacob Townsend, 32. Ryan Griffen, 33. Will Hoskin-Elliott, 35. Aidan Corr, 37. Rory Lobb, 38. Jack Steele, 40. Adam Kennedy, 43. Jake Barrett, 44. Tom Downie
GOLD COAST
2. Zac Smith, 4. Jack Martin, 6. Alex Sexton, 7. Nick Malceski, 11. Harley Bennell, 13. Andrew Boston, 14. Mitch Hallahan, 15. Daniel Gorringe, 18. Trent McKenzie, 19. Tom Lynch, 21. Jack Leslie, 22. Tom Nicholls, 24. David Swallow, 25. Danny Stanley, 26. Matthew Shaw. 28. Kade Kolodjashnij, 31. Keegan Brooksby, 32. Brandon Matera, 34. Josh Glenn, 36. Greg Broughton, 37. Jesse Lonergan, 39. Louis Herbert, 40. Sean Lemmens, 41. Jarrod Garlett, 42. Adam Saad, 43. Jarred Ellis, 44. Touk Miller, 46. Josh Hall, 48. Seb Tape
ESSENDON v ST KILDA
Morwell Recreation Reserve, Saturday, March 7, 4.40pm AEDT
ESSENDON
3. Paul Chapman, 10. Nick O’Brien, 14. Jason Ashby, 19. Shaun Edwards, 20. Jackson Merrett, 28. Jonathon Giles, 28. Elliott Kavanagh, 30. Kyle Landford, 34. Jake Long, 35. Marty Gleeson, 36. Lauchlan Dalgleish, 44. Shaun McKernan, 45. Conor McKenna, 47. Marcus Marigliani, 50. James Polkinghorne, 51. Aaron Heppell, 54. Josh Freezer, 55. Anthony Tipungwuti, 56. Jordan Schroder, 58. Sam Tagliabue, 72. Clint Jones, 73. Mitch Brown, 74. Mitch Clisby, 75. Jared Petrenko, 76. James Magner, 77. Sam Michael
ST KILDA
1. Tom Hickey, 3. Jack Steven, 4. Eli Templeton, 6. Seb Ross, 7. Luke Dunstan, 8. Blake Acres, 9. Tommy Lee, 11. Leigh Montagna, 14. Jarryn Geary, 16. Jack Newnes,18. Billy Longer, 20. David Armitage, 21. Luke Delaney, 24. Sean Dempster, 25. Sam Fisher, 26. Tom Curren, 27. Josh Bruce, 28. Tim Membrey, 32. Paddy McCartin, 33. Hugh Goddard, 34. Nathan Wright, 35. Josh Saunders, 37. Jack Lonie, 38. Ahmed Saad, 39. Cameron Shenton, 40. Jack Sinclair, 41. Darren Minchington, 44. Maverick Weller, 45. Jason Holmes
PORT ADELAIDE v WEST COAST
Norwood Oval, Sunday, March 8, 4.10pm ACDT
PORT ADELAIDE
1. Travis Boak, 2. Kane Mitchell, 3. Jake Neade, 5. Matthew Broadbent, 7. Brad Ebert, 8. Hamish Hartlett, 9. Robbie Gray, 11. John Butcher, 13. Cameron O’Shea, 14. Paul Stewart, 15. Karl Amon, 16. Oliver Wines, 17. Tom Clurey, 18. Kane Cornes, 19. Matt White, 21. Jared Polec, 23. Matthew Lobbe, 24. Jarman Impey, 26. Andrew Moore, 27. Alipate Carlile, 28. Jay Schulz, 29. Jasper Pittard, 36. Jack Hombsch, 39. Justin Westhoff 40. Aaron Young, 41. Brendon AhChee, 42. Tom Jonas, 46. Sam Gray, 48. Nathan Krakouer
WEST COAST
1. Mitch Brown, 2. Mark LeCras, 3. Andrew Gaff, 4. Dom Sheed, 5. Brad Sheppard, 6. Elliot Yeo, 11. Matt Priddis, 12. Sharrod Wellingham, 13. Luke Shuey, 14. Liam Duggan, 15. Jamie Cripps, 17. Josh Kennedy, 18. Xavier Ellis, 20. Jeremy McGovern, 21. Brant Colledge, 24. Matt Rosa, 25. Shannon Hurn, 26. Sam Butler, 28. Tom Lamb, 29. Scott Lycett, 30. Jackson Nelson, 32. Simon Tunbridge, 35. Patrick McGinnity, 36. Fraser McInnes, 39. Malcolm Karpany, 42. Alex Waterman, 43. Rowen Powell, 44. Jamie Bennell, 47. Kane Lucas
NORTH MELBOURNE v HAWTHORN
Deakin Reserve (Shepparton), Sunday, March 8, 4.40pm AEDT
NORTH MELBOURNE
2. Brad McKenzie, 3. Ryan Bastinac, 5. Ben Jacobs, 7. Jack Ziebell, 8. Daniel Wells, 9. Andrew Swallow, 10. Ben Cunnington, 11. Michael Firrito, 12. Lindsay Thomas, 13. Leigh Adams, 14. Trent Dumont, 16. Scott Thompson, 18. Shaun Atley, 19. Sam Wright, 20. Drew Petrie, 22. Todd Goldstein, 24. Sam Durdin, 25. Robbie Tarrant, 28. Robin Nahas, 29. Brent Harvey, 30. Jarrad Waite, 32. Mason Wood, 34. Jamie MacMillan, 35. Aaron Black, 36. Joel Tippett, 38. Majak Daw, 40. Kayne Turner, 42. Scott McMahon, 43. Sam Gibson
HAWTHORN
2. Jarryd Roughead, 3. Jordan Lewis, 4. Matt Suckling, 5. Sam Mitchell, 6. Josh Gibson, 7. Ben McEvoy, 8. Taylor Duryea, 9. Shaun Burgoyne, 10. Bradley Hill, 12. James Frawley, 13. Jonathan O’Rourke, 15. Luke Hodge, 16. Isaac Smith, 17. Brian Lake, 18. Jonathon Ceglar, 19. Jack Gunston, 20. David Hale, 21. James Sicily, 22. Luke Breust, 24. Ben Stratton, 26. Liam Shiels, 28. Paul Puopolo, 31. Angus Litherland, 33. Cyril Rioli, 35. Sam Grimley, 37. Jed Anderson, 39. Alex Woodward, 40. Billy Hartung, 41. Daniel Howe
Recent Comments