AFL Teams: Round 4

aflteams2013

 

Richmond vs. Collingwood
Friday, April 11th | 7:50pm AEST
MCG

RICHMOND
B: Troy Chaplin, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB: Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Steven Morris
C: Shaun Grigg, Daniel Jackson, Reece Conca
HF: Dustin Martin, Ty Vickery, Sam Lloyd
F: Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Griffiths
R: Shaun Hampson, Matt Thomas, Trent Cotchin
I/C: Matthew Arnot, Brandon Ellis, Nathan Gordon, Chris Newman
EMG: Nathan Foley, Orren Stephenson, Matt McDonough

IN: Matthew Arnot, Sam Lloyd, Shaun Hampson
OUT: Jake King (omitted), Ricky Petterd (groin), Orren Stephenson (omitted)

COLLINGWOOD
B: Alan Toovey, Lachlan Keeffe, Nick Maxwell
HB: Heritier Lumumba, Jack Frost, Alex Fasolo
C: Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Clinton Young
HF: Brent Macaffer, Travis Cloke, Jarryd Blair
F: Jamie Elliott, Jesse White, Tyson Goldsack
R: Brodie Grundy, Dane Swan, Dayne Beams
I/C: Luke Ball, Josh Thomas, Jarrod Witts, Tom Langdon
EMG: Ben Kennedy, Quinten Lynch, Marty Clarke

IN: Josh Thomas, Jarrod Witts
OUT: Taylor Adams (suspended), Sam Dwyer (knee)

Carlton vs. Melbourne
Saturday, April 12th | 1:45pm AEST
MCG

CARLTON
B: Andrew Walker, Michael Jamison, Zach Tuohy
HB: Andrejs Everitt, Sam Rowe, Dylan Buckley
C: Kade Simpson, Ed Curnow, Dale Thomas
HF: David Ellard, Levi Casboult, Bryce Gibbs
F: Chris Yarran, Lachie Henderson, Mitch Robinson
R: Robert Warnock, Patrick Cripps, Marc Murphy
I/C: Andrew Carrazzo, Kane Lucas, Troy Menzel, Heath Scotland
EMG: Matthew Watson, Nick Graham, Tom Bell

IN: Patrick Cripps, Kane Lucas, Heath Scotland, Levi Casboult
OUT: Jarrad Waite (omitted), Tom Bell (omitted), Simon White (omitted), Jeff Garlett (omitted)

MELBOURNE
B: Alex Georgiou, James Frawley, Lynden Dunn
HB: Jack Grimes, Tom McDonald, Dean Terlich
C: Jack Watts, Bernie Vince, Daniel Cross
HF: Jordie McKenzie, Cameron Pedersen, Jack Viney
F: Jeremy Howe, Chris Dawes, Rohan Bail
R: Jake Spencer, Nathan Jones, Dom Tyson
I/C: Matt Jones, Dean Kent, Michael Evans, Jay Kennedy-Harris
EMG: Daniel Nicholson, Jack Trengove, Shannon Byrnes

IN: Chris Dawes, Jordie McKenzie
OUT: Jack Fitzpatrick (omitted), Shannon Byrnes (omitted)

Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane
Saturday, April 12th | 1:40pm ACST
Adelaide Oval

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jarman Impey
HB: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Matthew Broadbent
C: Matt White, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Aaron Young, Justin Westhoff, Ollie Wines
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Sam Gray
R: Matthew Lobbe, Brad Ebert, Hamish Hartlett
I/C: Jared Polec, Cam O’Shea, Jasper Pittard, Dom Cassisi
EMG: Thomas Logan, John Butcher, Sam Colquhoun

IN: Cameron O’Shea, Aaron Young, Sam Gray
OUT: Angus Monfries (hamstring), Chad Wingard (ankle), John Butcher (omitted)

BRISBANE
B: Jed Adcock, Jordan Lisle, Joel Patfull
HB: Ryan Harwood, Justin Clarke, Mitch Golby
C: Pearce Hanley, Tom Rockliff, James Aish
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jackson Paine, Marco Paparone
F: Sam Mayes, Jonathan Brown, Lewis Taylor
R: Matthew Leuenberger, Brent Moloney, Jack Redden
I/C: Trent West, Nick Robertson, Rohan Bewick, Tom Cutler
EMG: Ryan Lester, Darcy Gardiner, Jack Crisp

IN: Jackson Paine, Nick Robertson, Rohan Bewick, Ryan Harwood, Tom Cutler
OUT: Ryan Lester (omitted), Daniel Merrett (suspended), Josh Green (leg), Michael Close (omitted), Daniel Rich (knee)

GWS Giants vs. Western Bulldogs
Saturday, April 12th | 4:40pm AEST
Startrack Oval

GWS GIANTS
B: Nick Haynes, Sam Frost, Curtly Hampton
HB: Heath Shaw, Lachie Plowman, Adam Kennedy
C: Toby Greene, Adam Treloar, Tom Scully
HF: Jacob Townsend, Jeremy Cameron, Joshua Kelly
F: Liam Sumner, Jonathan Giles, Jonathon Patton
R: Shane Mumford, Stephen Coniglio, Callan Ward
I/C: Josh Hunt, Jed Lamb, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Tomas Bugg
EMG: Zac Williams, Dylan Addison, Adam Tomlinson

IN: Jed Lamb, Liam Sumner
OUT: Devon Smith (suspended), Dylan Addison (omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Liam Picken, Dale Morris, Easton Wood
HB: Tom Young, Tom Williams, Robert Murphy
C: Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen, Jack Macrae
HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Stewart Crameri, Mitch Wallis
F: Lachie Hunter, Liam Jones, Jake Stringer
R: Will Minson, Matthew Boyd, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Jason Tutt, Lin Jong, Koby Stevens, Shaun Higgins
EMG: Marcus Bontempelli, Brett Goodes, Ayce Cordy

IN: Jason Tutt, Tom Young, Koby Stevens
OUT: Jordan Roughead (shoulder), Jason Johannisen (omitted), Luke Dahlhaus (calf)

Geelong vs. West Coast
Saturday, April 12th | 7:40pm AEST
Simonds Stadium

GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Guthrie
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C: James Kelly, Steve Johnson, Mitch Duncan
HF: Mathew Stokes, Mark Blicavs, Jordan Murdoch
F: Travis Varcoe, Tom Hawkins, George Burbury
R: Hamish McIntosh, Jimmy Bartel, Joel Selwood
I/C: Corey Enright, Josh Caddy, Dawson Simpson, George Horlin-Smith
EMG: Jackson Sheringham, Josh Walker, Jesse Stringer

IN: Corey Enright, Taylor Hunt
OUT: Jackson Sheringham (omitted), Mitch Brown (ankle)

WEST COAST
B: Sam Butler, Mitchell Brown, Jamie Bennell
HB: Xavier Ellis, Eric Mackenzie, Matt Rosa
C: Andrew Gaff, Scott Selwood, Brad Sheppard
HF: Brant Colledge, Josh Kennedy, Elliot Yeo
F: Jamie Cripps, Nic Naitanui, Jack Darling
R: Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Sharrod Wellingham
I/C: Will Schofield, Scott Lycett, Josh Hill, Dom Sheed
EMG: Patrick McGinnity, Jeremy McGovern, Jacob Brennan

IN: Sharrod Wellingham, Sam Butler, Scott Lycett, Josh Hill, Dom Sheed
OUT: Mark LeCras (arm), Darren Glass (hip), Chris Masten (hamstring), Luke Shuey (suspended), Callum Sinclair (omitted)

Gold Coast vs. Hawthorn
Saturday, April 12th | 7:40pm AEST
Metricon Stadium

GOLD COAST
B: Matthew Warnock, Steven May, Greg Broughton
HB: Sean Lemmens, Clay Cameron, Trent McKenzie
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny Stanley
F: Kade Kolodjashnij, Sam Day, Rory Thompson
R: Tom Nicholls, Jaeger O’Meara, David Swallow
I/C: Jack Hutchins, Michael Rischitelli, Luke Russell, Dion Prestia
EMG: Tom Murphy, Karmichael Hunt, Jeremy Taylor

IN: Jack Hutchins
OUT: Brandon Matera (suspended)

HAWTHORN
B: Luke Hodge, Kyle Cheney, Sam Mitchell
HB: Shaun Burgoyne, Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall
C: Will Langford, Jordan Lewis, Isaac Smith
HF: Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Bradley Hill
F: Jack Gunston, David Hale, Paul Puopolo
R: Jonathon Ceglar, Liam Shiels, Cyril Rioli
I/C: Taylor Duryea, Matt Spangher, Matthew Suckling, Jonathan Simpkin
EMG: Mitch Hallahan, Derick Wanganeen, Angus Litherland

IN: Luke Hodge
OUT: Angus Litherland (omitted)

Sydney vs. North Melbourne
Sunday, April 13th | 1:10pm AEST
SCG

SYDNEY
B: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
C: Lewis Jetta, Josh Kennedy, Dan Hannebery
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ben McGlynn
F: Tom Mitchell, Lance Franklin, Luke Parker
R: Mike Pyke, Jarrad McVeigh, Kieren Jack
I/C: Craig Bird, Toby Nankervis, Gary Rohan, Jeremy Laidler, Dean Towers, Tom Derickx, Harry Cunningham

IN: Craig Bird, Toby Nankervis, Dean Towers
OUT: –

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Aaron Mullett, Nathan Grima, Nick Dal Santo
HB: Shaun Atley, Scott D. Thompson, Levi Greenwood
C: Sam Gibson, Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs
HF: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Ben Cunnington
F: Daniel Currie, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
R: Todd Goldstein, Daniel Wells, Brent Harvey
I/C: Joel Tippett, Robin Nahas, Luke McDonald, Liam Anthony, Brad McKenzie, Leigh Adams, Michael Firrito

IN: Joel Tippett, Robin Nahas, Liam Anthony, Michael Firrito
OUT: Jamie Macmillan (leg)

St Kilda vs. Adelaide
Sunday, April 13th | 3:20pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

ST KILDA
B: Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Jack Newnes
HB: Nathan Wright, James Gwilt, Farren Ray
C: Jimmy Webster, Lenny Hayes, Jarryn Geary
HF: Clinton Jones, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna
F: Eli Templeton, Rhys Stanley, Shane Savage
R: Tom Hickey, David Armitage, Luke Dunstan
I/C: Josh Bruce, Josh Saunders, Beau Maister, Jack Billings, Jack Steven, Tom Lee, Tom Curren

IN: Josh Bruce, Jack Billings, Jack Steven, Tom Lee
OUT: Sam Gilbert (foot)

ADELAIDE
B: Kyle Hartigan, Ben Rutten, Rory Laird
HB: Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: David Mackay, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
HF: Matthew Wright, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Jaensch
F: Eddie Betts, James Podsiadly, Jared Petrenko
R: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Matt Crouch
I/C: Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Mitch Grigg, Sam Shaw, Luke Brown, Scott Thompson, Sam Kerridge, Brodie Martin

IN: Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, Sam Shaw, Brodie Martin
OUT: –

Fremantle vs. Essendon
Sunday, April 13th | 2:40pm AWST
Patersons Stadium

FREMANTLE
B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB: Danyle Pearce, Michael Johnson, Paul Duffield
C: Cameron Sutcliffe, Ryan Crowley, David Mundy
HF: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Matt de Boer
F: Hayden Crozier, Zac Clarke, Lachie Neale
R: Aaron Sandilands, Tendai Mzungu, Stephen Hill
I/C: Colin Sylvia, Nick Suban, Josh Simpson, Clancee Pearce, Matt Taberner, Tommy Sheridan, Jack Hannath

IN: Colin Sylvia, Josh Simpson, Zac Clarke, Clancee Pearce, Matt Taberner, Zac Dawson
OUT: Garrick Ibbotson (shoulder), Michael Walters (ankle), Chris Mayne (ankle)

ESSENDON
B: Mark Baguley, Cale Hooker, Michael Hurley
HB: Dyson Heppell, Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hibberd
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Heath Hocking
HF: Ben Howlett, Jason Winderlich, David Zaharakis
F: Paul Chapman, Joe Daniher, Brendon Goddard
R: Jake Carlisle, David Myers, Jackson Merrett
I/C: Dylan Van Unen, Jason Ashby, Martin Gleeson, Travis Colyer, Jake Melksham, Leroy Jetta, Kyle Hardingham

IN: Dylan Van Unen, Travis Colyer, Leroy Jetta
OUT: –

5 Comments

  • Too many rookie priced players coming in!!! Damn it

  • Avoided the forward line carnage that some will experience with Dahlhaus, Lecras and Wingard out. Sure a few people will be a little upset this week…

  • was looking at mitch clark as a nice down grade was hoping hr came in a little later

  • 5 down, four in the forward line… Currie and Rohan are due right…. Right?

  • Dear Round 4. Forward line. NOT HAPPY!!!!