AFL Teams: Round 5 (Continued)

aflteams2013

 

Here are the teams for the remainder of the rounds games.  Some big outs like Chapman, Stevenson and Viney (although the Viney one isn’t a real surprise).

Hope your team fared better than mine!

Fremantle v Richmond, Patersons Stadium, Friday night

Fremantle
B: L.Spurr 34, Z.Dawson3, M.Johnson 37
HB: C.Pearce 46, L.McPharlin 18, P.Duffield 41
C: T.Mzungu 13, R.Crowley 15, D.Pearce 6
HF: H.Ballantyne 1, K.Bradley 26, N.Fyfe 7
F: J.Hannath 38, C.Mayne 23, M.Walters 10
Foll: J.Griffin, 12, D.Mundy 16, S.Hill 32
I/C: M.Barlow 21, L.Neale 27, M.De Boer 9, G.Ibbotson 5
Emg: H.Crozier 17, A.Silvagni 36, N.Suban 8

In: L.McPharlin, G.Ibbotson, J.Hannath
Out: N.Suban, C.Sutcliffe, Ta.Smith (hamstring)
New: J.Hannath

Richmond
B: J.Batchelor 11, A.Rance 18, B.Helbig 32
HB: D.Grimes 2, R.Petterd 13, B.Houli 14
C: C.Newman 1, T.Cotchin 9, M.White 35
HF: B.Deledio 3, S.Edwards 10, D.Jackson 23
F: L.McGuane 16, J.Riewoldt 8, T.Vickery 29
Foll: I.Maric 20, D.Martin 4, N.Vlastuin 31
I/C: B.Ellis 5, J.King 28, S.Grigg 6, C.Knights 15
Emerg: A.Edwards 27, R.Nahas 26, M.Dea 7

In: M.White, J.Batchelor, B.Helbig, N.Vlastuin
Out: S.Tuck (rested), T.Chaplin (calf), S.Morris (suspension), R.Conca (foot)
New: N.Vlastuin

Greater Western Sydney v Gold Coast, Manuka Oval, 1.45pm Saturday

GWS
B: A.Kennedy 40, T.Mohr39, L.Plowman 30
HB: N.Haynes 19, P.Davis 1, S.Reid 23
C: T.Scully 9, C.Ward 8, L.Whitfield 6
HF: R.Palmer 7, J.Cameron 18, A.Tomlinson 20
F: D.Smith 10, S.O’hAilpin 37, Z.Williams 51
Foll: J.Giles 26, A.Treloar 17, D.Shiel5
I/C: S.Coniglio 3, T.Greene 4, T.Bugg 14, B.Thornton 46
Emg: C.Hampton 2, J.Townsend 31, S.Frost 48

In: B.Thornton, D.Smith, A.Tomlinson, L.Plowman, Z.Williams
Out: S.Gilham, A.Miles, J.Townsend, L.Sumner, S.Frost
New: Z.Williams

Gold Coast
B: T.McKenzie 18, S.May 17, J.Hutchins 34
HB: T.Murphy 29, R.Thompson 16, G.Broughton 36
C: M.Rischitelli 35, G.Ablett 9, J.Harbrow 5
HF: D.Stanley 25, TJ.Lynch 19, A.Hall 33
F: Z.Smith 2, S.Day 12, B.Matera 32
Foll: C.Dixon 23, K.Hunt 7, D.Swallow 24
I/C: D.Prestia 10, J.O’Meara 1, J.Brennan 3, M.Shaw 26,
Emerg: K.Horsley 42, L.Russell 8, T.Sumner 39

In: D.Stanley, T.McKenzie, TJ.Lynch
Out: M.Warnock (arm), L.Russell, J.Wilkinson (ankle)

Carlton v Adelaide, MCG, 4.40pm Saturday

Carlton
B: C Yarran 13, M Jamison 40, L Henderson 23
HB: Z Tuohy 42, D Armfield 27, B Gibbs 4
C: K Simpson 6, A Carrazzo 44, M Robinson 12
HF: C Judd 5, A Walker 1, J Garlett 38
F: E Curnow 35, S Hampson 22, S Rowe 17
Foll: R Warnock 11, M Murphy 3, B McLean 14
I/C: E Betts 19, K Lucas 9, H Scotland 29, S White 43
Emerg: L Casboult 41, D Ellard 46, A Joseph 45

In: E Betts
Out: A Joseph (omitted)

Adelaide
B: L Brown 16, B Rutten 25, A Otten 22
HB: D Mackay 14, D Talia 12, B Reilly 3
C: R Douglas 26, S Thompson 5, B Smith 26
HF: S Kerridge 29, J Jenkins 4, J Petrenko 23
F: T Lynch 27, T Walker 13, M Wright 11
Foll: S Jacobs 24, P Dangerfield 32, R Sloane 9
I/C: M Jaensch 10, B Vince 17, R Henderson 45, R Laird 46
Emerg: J Lyons 31, S McKernan 35, J Porplyzia 40

In: B Vince, B Smith
Out: J Porplyzia (omitted), B Crouch (hamstring).

Western Bulldogs v Geelong, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.40pm

Western Bulldogs
B: B Goodes 44, J Roughead 23, T Young 31
HB: J Johannisen 39, D Morris 38, A Cooney 17
C: N Lower 33, M Boyd 5, T Liberatore 21
HF: J Tutt 15, J Stringer 9, L Dahlhaus 6
F: L Picken 42, L Jones 19, J Macrae 11
Foll: W Minson 27, C Smith 14, M Wallis 3
I/C: D Cross 4, P Veszpremi 8, K Stevens 25, M Austin 47
Emerg: D Pearce 20, C Howard 30, L Markovic 37

In: M Austin, P Veszpremi, C Smith
Out: A Cordy, R Griffen (shoulder), D Giansiracusa (shoulder)

Geelong
B: T Hunt 19, T Lonergan 13, C Enright 44
HB: J Corey 11, J Rivers 25, A Mackie 4
C: M Duncan 22, J Bartel 3, J Kelly 9
HF: A Christensen 28, H Taylor 7, S Motlop 32
F: T West 12, T Hawkins 26, J Podsiadly 31
Foll: M Blicavs 46, J Selwood 14, M Stokes 27
I/C: G Horlin-Smith 33, J Caddy 23, S Johnson 20, B Smedts 2
Emerg: M Brown 1, J Murdoch 21, C Guthrie 29

In: James Kelly
Out: Paul Chapman

Port Adelaide v West Coast, AAMI Stadium, Saturday 7.45pm
Port Adelaide

B: T. Jonas 42, A. Carlisle 27, C. Heath 3
HB: J.Pittard 29, J.Trengove 12, D.Cassisi 25
C: K.Cornes 18, T.Boak 1, Bra.Ebert 7,
HF: P.Stewart 14, J.Westhoff 39, M.Broabent 5
F: R.Gray 9, J.Schulz 28, C.Wingard 20
Foll: B.Renouf 4, O.Wines 16, H.Hartlett 8
I/C: M.Lobbe 23, A.Monfries 6, J.Neade 32, C.O’Shea 13
Emg: S.Colquhoun 30, L.Stevenson 15, M.Thomas 21

In: P Stewart
Out: L Stevenson

West Coast
B: S.Hurn 25, D.Glass 23, J.Brennan 14
HB: B.Waters 8, E.Mackenzie 16, S.Butler 26
C: C.Masten 7, M.Priddis 11, A.Gaff 3
HF: J.Cripps 15, J.Kennedy 15, M.LeCras 2
F: C.Sinclair 22, J.Darling 27, D.Kerr 4
Foll: D.Cox 20, S.Selwood 10, L.Shuey 13
I/C: AS.Hams 43, B.Dalziell 18, M.Brown 1, J.Hill 33
Emg: M.Hutchings 34, As. Smith 28, W.Schofield 31

In: B Waters, M Brown
Out: A Selwood, W Schofield

Brisbane Lions v Melbourne, Gabba, 3.15pm Sunday
Brisbane Lions
B: J.Adcock 7, D.Merrett 21, E.Yeo 26
HB: J.Patfull 24, J.Clarke 42, M.Golby 41
C: J.Polkinghorne 31, B.Moloney 3, S.Mayes 32,
HF: M.Paparone 22, J.Brown16, R.Bewick 8
F: J.Green 6, A.Cornelius 44, D.Zorko 15
Foll: M.Leuenberger 23, A.Raines 29, J.Redden 30
I/C from: S.Docherty 1, B.Longer 5, A.McGrath 9, P.Karnezis 28, R.Lester 35, J.Crisp 47, T.Rockliff 38

In: J.Polkinghorne , A.Cornelius , P.Karnezis , R.Lester , B.Longer , E.Yeo , J.Crisp , J.Clarke
Out: P.Hanley (suspension), D.Rich (shoulder), S.Martin (ankle) , R.Harwood (omitted) , N.McKeever (omitted)

Melbourne
B: J.Watts 4, J.Frawley8, D.Terlich 46,
HB: J.Grimes 31, T.McDonald 25, C.Garland 20
C: J.Trengove 9, C.Sylvia 12, S.Blease 17
HF: R.Bail 44, C.Pedersen 21, J.Howe 38
F: D.Rodan 15, M.Gawn 37, S.Byrnes 10
Foll: M.Jamar 40, M.Evans 32, N.Jones 2
I/C from: J.McKenzie 13, J. Strauss 19, D.Nicholson 26, L.Tapscott 35, A.Davey 36, J.Spencer 42, M.Jones 45,

In: D.Rodan, J.McKenzie, J.Spencer, S.Blease, J. Strauss, D.Nicholson
Out: N.Jetta (suspended), J.Viney (rested), M.Clark (foot).

Hawthorn v North Melbourne, MCG, 4.40pm Sunday

Hawthorn
B: J.Gibson 6, B.Lake 17, L.Hodge 15
HB: G.Birchall 14, B.Stratton 24, S.Burgoyne 9,
C: I.Smith 16, S.Mitchell 5, B.Hill 10
HF: L.Breust 22, L.Franklin 23, P.Puopolo 28
F: L.Shiels 26, J.Roughead 2, D. Hale 20
Foll: M.Bailey 39, J.Lewis 3, C.Rioli 33
I/C from: J.Gunston 19, M.Spangher 27, S.Savage 21, M.Osborne 7, B.Guerra 18, J.Kelly 34, K.Cheney 13

In: B.Guerra, B.Lake, M.Spangher, K.Cheney, J.Kelly
Out: R.Schoenmakers (knee), T.Duryea (corked thigh)

North Melbourne
B: S.McMahon 42, S.Thompson 16,M.Firrito 11
HB: A.Mullett 41, N.Grima 17, J.Macmillan 34
C: D.Wells 8, S.Atley 18, S.Wright 19
HF: R.Bastinac 3, B.Cunnington 10, T.Hine 26
F: L.Thomas 12, D.Petrie 20, L.Adams 13,
Foll: T.Goldstein 22, A.Swallow 9, J.Ziebell 7
I/C from: B.McKenzie 2, L.Anthony 4, L.Hansen 6, W.Sierakowski 28, A.Black 35, M.Daw 38, S.Gibson 43

In: W.Sierakowski , A.Black, B.McKenzie New: W.Sierakowski

112 Comments

  • Should i be worried that rocky’s starting on the I/C? i’ve made him my captain over swan, thanks