AFL Teams: Round 2

aflteams2013

 

St Kilda v Richmond, MCG, Friday 7.50pm (EDT)

St Kilda
B: Jason Blake, Sam Fisher, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jarryn Geary, Rhys Stanley, Sam Gilbert
C: Adam Schneider, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Arryn Siposs, Nick Riewoldt, Ahmed Saad
FF: Stephen Milne, Beau Maister, Leigh Montagna
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Jack Steven
Int: Sean Dempster, Jack Newnes, Terry Milera, Clinton Jones
Emg: Tom Simpkin, Nathan Wright, Tom Lee

In: Leigh Montagna, Adam Schneider, Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher
Out: Farren Ray (hip) , James Gwilt (knee) , Trent Dennis-Lane, Tom Hickey (foot)

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Troy Chaplin
HB: Jake Batchelor, Chris Newman, Bachar Houli
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Reece Conca
HF: Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards, Daniel Jackson
FF: Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Ty Vickery
Foll: Ivan Maric, Dustin Martin, Shane Tuck
Int: Dylan Grimes, Jake King, Ricky Petterd, Brandon Ellis
Emg: Chris Knights, Nick Vlastuin, Ben Griffiths

In: Ricky Petterd , Dylan Grimes
Out: Robin Nahas, Ben Griffiths

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast, SCG, Saturday 1.45pm (EDT)

Sydney Swans

B: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB: Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Kieren Jack, Lewis Jetta
HF: Jude Bolton, Sam Reid, Ryan O’Keefe
FF: Mike Pyke, Adam Goodes, Daniel Hannebery
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Luke Parker
Int: Ben McGlynn, Craig Bird, Andrejs Everitt, Nick Malceski
Emg: Dane Rampe, Jesse White, Mitch Morton

In: Craig Bird, Andrejs Everitt
Out: Tony Armstrong, Dane Rampe

Gold Coast

B: Joel Wilkinson, Matthew Warnock, Thomas Murphy
HB: Dion Prestia, Rory Thompson, Jack Hutchins
C: Michael Rischitelli, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Harley Bennell, Charlie Dixon, Aaron Hall
FF: Luke Russell, Samuel Day, Steven May
Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, David Swallow
Int: Jared Brennan, Matthew Shaw, Jaeger O’Meara, Brandon Matera
Emg: Jackson Allen, Kyal Horsley, Daniel Gorringe

In: Jack Hutchins
Out: Greg Broughton (calf)

Western Bulldogs v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 4.30pm (EDT)

Western Bulldogs

B: Tom Young, Dale Morris, Liam Picken
HB: Adam Cooney, Jordan Roughead, Brett Goodes
C: Mitch Wallis, Nick Lower, Koby Stevens
HF: Tory Dickson, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Robert Murphy, Ayce Cordy, Shaun Higgins
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
Int: Jason Johannisen, Clay Smith, Luke Dahlhaus, Daniel Cross
Emg: Lukas Markovic, Easton Wood, Jack Macrae

NO CHANGES

Fremantle

B: Kepler Bradley, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Paul Duffield, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
C: Tendai Mzungu, Michael Barlow, Clancee Pearce
HF: Ryan Crowley, Matthew Pavlich, Nathan Fyfe
FF: Hayden Crozier, Chris Mayne, Michael Walters
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Stephen Hill, David Mundy
I/C: Danyle Pearce,Nick Suban,Matt De Boer,Cameron Sutcliffe
EMG: Tom Sheridan,Jack Hannath,Lachie Neale

In:Hayden Crozier
Out: Hayden Ballantyne (Suspension)

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide, The Gabba, Saturday 3.40pm (Local)

Brisbane Lions

B: Mitch Golby, Daniel Merrett, Ryan Lester
HB: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Elliot Yeo
C: Dayne Zorko, Tom Rockliff, Pearce Hanley
HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Josh Green
F: Ash McGrath, Stefan Martin, Rohan Bewick
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Daniel Rich, Brent Moloney
Int: Claye Beams, Patrick Karnezis, Andrew Raines, Jack Redden
Emg: Sam Mayes, Niall McKeever, Jack Crisp

In: Andrew Raines, Matthew Leuenberger , Ryan Lester
Out: Matt Maguire (calf) , Aaron Cornelius, Billy Longer

Adelaide

B: Luke Brown, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Brad Crouch, Taylor Walker, Bernie Vince
FF: Richard Douglas, Josh Jenkins, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C: Matthew Wright,Jared Petrenko,Ian Callinan,Ricky Henderson
Emg: Graham Johncock,Thomas Lynch,Shaun McKernan

In: Ian Callinan , Brad Crouch
Out: Graham Johncock, Brodie Martin

Port Adelaide v GWS Giants, AAMI Stadium, Saturday 7.40pm (EDT)

Port Adelaide

B: Thomas Jonas, Alipate Carlile, Cameron O’Shea
HB: Jasper Pittard, Jackson Trengove, Lewis Stevenson
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Brad Ebert
HF: Paul Stewart, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
FF: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Jake Neade
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Oliver Wines, Hamish Hartlett
Int: Matthew Lobbe, Campbell Heath, Kane Mitchell, Matthew Broadbent
Emg: Andrew Moore, Aaron Young, Sam Colquhoun

In: Alipate Carlile
Out: Andrew Moore

GWS Giants

B: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Phil Davis
HB: Tomas Bugg, Stephen Gilham, Curtly Hampton
C: Thomas Scully, Callan Ward, William Hoskin-Elliott
HF: Stephen Coniglio, Jeremy Cameron, Dylan Shiel
FF: Liam Sumner, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Adam Treloar, Toby Greene
Int: Dean Brogan, Lachlan Plowman, Rhys Palmer, Lachie Whitfield
Emg: Sam Darley, Sam Reid, Samuel Frost

In: Rhys Palmer
Out: Taylor Adams (hip)

Essendon v Melbourne, MCG, Saturday 7.40pm (EDT)

Essendon

B: Mark Baguley, Jake Carlisle, Dustin Fletcher
HB: Brendon Goddard, Cale Hooker, Brent Stanton
C: Dyson Heppell, Jobe Watson, Alwyn Davey
HF: Stewart Crameri, Michael Hurley, David Zaharakis
FF: Nick Kommer, Patrick Ryder, Jake Melksham
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Courtenay Dempsey, Heath Hocking
I/C: Jackson Merrett,David Myers,Michael Hibberd,Ben Howlett
EMG: Will Hams,David Hille,Elliott Kavanagh

NO CHANGES

Melbourne

B: Tom Gillies, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Jack Watts, Tom McDonald, Colin Garland
C: Jack Grimes, Jack Viney, Matt Jones
HF: Sam Blease, James Sellar, Jeremy Howe
FF: Colin Sylvia, Mitch Clark, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones
Int: Daniel Nicholson, Jack Trengove, Aaron Davey, Jimmy Toumpas
Emg: Cameron Pederson, Jake Spencer, David Rodan

In: Aaron Davey, Dean Terlich, Jack Trengove, Tom McDonald
Out: David Rodan, Lynden Dunn (hamstring) , Luke Tapscott, Cameron Pederson

Geelong v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm (EDT)

Geelong

B: Mitch Brown, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Taylor Hunt, Andrew Mackie, Travis Varcoe
C: Allen Christensen, Jimmy Bartel, James Kelly
HF: Mitch Duncan, Steven Motlop, Billie Smedts
F: James Podsiadly, Tom Hawkins, Harry Taylor
R: Trent West, Joel Selwood, Paul Chapman
IC (from): Joel Corey, Josh Caddy, Mathew Stokes, Mark Blicavs
Emg: Jesse Stringer, Jackson Thurlow, George Horlin-Smith

In: Joel Corey, James Kelly, Mitch Brown,
Out: Jared Rivers (knee), Jordan Murdoch (hand), George Horlin-Smith

North Melbourne

B: Scott McMahon, Scott D. Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Jamie Macmillan, Nathan Grima, Shaun Atley
C: Aaron Mullett, Ryan Bastinac, Sam Gibson
HF: Kieran Harper, Robbie Tarrant, Daniel Wells
FF: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
Int: Ben Cunnington, Liam Anthony, Leigh Adams, Ben Jacobs
Emg: Levi Greenwood, Majak Daw, Taylor Hine

In: Scott McMahon
Out: Sam Wright (knee)

Collingwood v Carlton, MCG, Sunday 3.20pm (EDT)

Collingwood

B: Nathan Brown, Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid
HB: Alan Toovey, Heath Shaw, Harry O’Brien
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Paul Seedsman
HF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Quinten Lynch
F: Ben Sinclair, Tyson Goldsack, Sam Dwyer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int : Marty Clarke, Ben Johnson, Brent Macaffer, Jordan Russell
Emg: Jack Frost, Josh Thomas, Ben Kennedy

In: Heath Shaw,Paul Seedsman
Out: Josh Thomas, Jack Frost

Carlton

B: Chris Yarran, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Bryce Gibbs
C: Kade Simpson, Andrew Carrazzo, Mitch Robinson
HF: Chris Judd, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
FF: Tom Bell, Levi Casboult, Sam Rowe
Foll: Matthew Kreuzer, Marc Murphy, Brock McLean
Int : Jeremy Laidler, Marcus Davies, Kane Lucas, Josh Bootsma
Emg: Dylan Buckley, Nick Duigan, Simon White

In: Sam Rowe , Jeremy Laidler , Marcus Davies ,Tom Bell
Out: Eddie Betts (jaw) , Aaron Joseph (omitted) , Shaun Hampson (appendix), Nick Duigan

West Coast v Hawthorn, Paterson Stadium, Sunday, 2.40pm (local)

West Coast

B: Adam Selwood, Darren Glass, Mitchell Brown
HB: Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Beau Waters
C: Andrew Embley, Matt Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Jamie Cripps, Josh Kennedy, Ashton Hams
FF: Chris Masten, Jack Darling, Josh Hill
Foll: Dean Cox, Luke Shuey, Scott Selwood
I/C: Sam Butler,Brad Sheppard,Callum Sinclair, Bradd Dalziell
Emg: Jacob Brennan, Ashley Smith, Blayne Wilson.

In: Sam Butler, Mitch Brown, Bradd Dalziell, Callum Sinclair
Out: Mark LeCras (arm), Eric Mackenzie (hamstring), Scott Lycett, Jacob Brennan

Hawthorn

B: Ryan Schoenmakers, Josh Gibson, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Ben Stratton, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Cyril Rioli, Lance Franklin, Paul Puopolo
FF: Jack Gunston, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
Int: Luke Hodge, Liam Shiels, David Hale, Jed Anderson.
Emg: Shane Savage, Matt Spangher, Jonathan Simpkin

In: Luke Hodge
Out: Shane Savage.

Join Sportingbet

285 Comments

  • Rowe or Sinclair for Daw??

    • i was tossing up the same question .. ended up going sinclair just to be different and Hampson is expected to return RD3 . whereas Nic nat is out for a bit and lycett had a shocker . hopefully he has a decnet game

  • O’ Meara or Viney on field??????

    • I personally think O’Meara is a better player. But the dee’s could come out and smash it and Viney could post another great score.

  • Wines and Viney / Wines and O’Meara / Wines and Crouch In the middle

    Or other suggestions?

  • Bit the bullet and ended up going Danger to Ablett and Whitfield to Viney. It’s done, no going back now, not touching it anymore.

    I just couldn’t resist having the little legend in my side. I just really really hope Whitfield doesn’t smash out a monster score while Viney spuds it up.

  • QUICK … Will karnezis get the vest … should I bring in Crozier in his place?

  • Danger, JPK or Greene to Ablett??

  • When is Heath Scotland due back for the Blues? Surely he would be a help!