AFL Teams: Round 1

Carlton v Richmond

MCG – Thu Mar 24, 7:40pm

Carlton

B: Christopher Yarran, Bret Thornton, Nick Duigan
HB: Jordan Russell, Simon White, Kane Lucas
C: Heath Scotland, Bryce Gibbs, Jeremy Laidler
HF: Kade Simpson, Jarrad Waite, Andrew Walker
F: Jeffrey Garlett, Shaun Hampson, Eddie Betts
Foll: Marc Murphy, Chris Judd, Robert Warnock

I/C: Andrew Carrazzo, Dennis Armfield, Mitch Robinson, Edward Curnow

Emg: Lachlan Henderson, Andrew Collins, Matthew Watson

New: Jeremy Laidler (Geelong), Nick Duigan (Pembroke College/Norwood), Edward Curnow (Box Hill Hawks)

Richmond

B: Luke McGuane, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Reece Conca, Luke Astbury, Brett Deledio
C: Shane Edwards, Dustin Martin, Trent Cotchin
HF:
Shaun Grigg, Tyrone Vickery, Mitch Morton
F: Bradley Helbig, Jack Riewoldt, Matthew White

Foll: Nathan Foley, Daniel Jackson, Angus Graham

I/C: Daniel Connors, Robin Nahas, Jake Batchelor, Bachar Houli

Emg: Jayden Post, Matt Dea, Ben Nason

New: Shaun Grigg (Carlton), Reece Conca (Perth), Jake Batchelor (Dandenong Stingrays), Bradley Helbig (West Adelaide), Bachar Houli (Essendon)

Geelong Cats v St Kilda

MCG – Fri Mar 25, 7:45pm

Geelong Cats

B: Corey Enright, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Tom Lonergan
C: James Kelly, Mitch Duncan, Joel Corey
HF: Travis Varcoe, Cameron Mooney, Mathew Stokes
F: Daniel Menzel, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
Foll: Brad Ottens, Jimmy Bartel, Joel Selwood

I/C: Darren Milburn, David Wojcinski, Taylor Hunt, Cameron Guthrie

Emg: Paul Chapman, Allen Christensen, Josh Cowan

New: Cameron Guthrie (Calder Cannons)

St Kilda

B: Steven Baker, Zac Dawson, Jason Blake
HB: Sam Gilbert, Sam Fisher, Brendon Goddard
C: Nick Dal Santo, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
HF: Andrew McQualter, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
F: Raphael Clarke, Ryan Gamble, David Armitage
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Jason Gram, Clinton Jones

I/C: James Gwilt, Sean Dempster, Farren Ray, Brett Peake

Emg: Jarryn Geary, Daniel Archer, Jamie Cripps

New: Ryan Gamble (Geelong Cats)

Collingwood v Port Adelaide

ES – Sat Mar 26, 2:10pm

Collingwood

B: Heath Shaw, Chris Tarrant, Alan Toovey
HB: Heritier O’Brien, Ben Reid, Sharrod Wellingham
C: Andrew Krakouer, Luke Ball, Dale Thomas
HF: Dayne Beams, Chris Dawes, Scott Pendlebury
F: Steele Sidebottom, Leigh Brown, Travis Cloke
Foll: Darren Jolly, Dane Swan, Alan Didak

I/C: Leon Davis, Ben Johnson, Jarryd Blair, Simon Buckley

Emg: Brent Macaffer, John McCarthy, Lachlan Keeffe

New: Simon Buckley (Melbourne Demons), Andrew Krakouer (Gold Coast)

Port Adelaide

B: Tom Logan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Steven Salopek, Troy Chaplin, Paul Stewart
C: Danyle Pearce, Domenic Cassisi, Matthew Broadbent
HF: Matt Thomas, Justin Westhoff, Kane Cornes
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, Robert Gray
Foll: Dean Brogan, Travis Boak, David Rodan

I/C: Daniel Stewart, Jasper Pittard, Jarrad Irons, Cameron O’Shea

Emg: Chad Cornes, Michael Pettigrew, Mitchell Banner

New: Jasper Pittard (Geelong Falcons), Jarrad Irons (Perth), Cameron O’Shea (Eastern Ranges)

Adelaide v Hawthorn

AS – Sat Mar 26, 7:10pm

Adelaide

B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
HB: Nathan van Berlo, Phil Davis, Michael Doughty
C: Richard Tambling, Rory Sloane, David Mackay
HF: Chris Knights, Taylor Walker, Richard Douglas
F: Jason Porplyzia, Shaun McKernan, Bernie Vince
Foll: Ivan Maric, Scott Thompson, Brent Reilly

I/C: Patrick Dangerfield, Andy Otten, Ricky Henderson, Brodie Smith

Emg: Brad Moran, Brad Symes, Matthew Jaensch

New: Richard Tambling (Richmond), Brodie Smith (Woodville West Torrens)

Hawthorn

B: Rick Ladson, Stephen Gilham, Matt Suckling
HB: Benjamin Stratton, Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
HF: Shaun Burgoyne, Lance Franklin, Cyril Rioli
F: Michael Osborne, Jarryd Roughead, Cameron Bruce
Foll: Brent Renouf, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis

I/C: Brendan Whitecross, Liam Shiels, Shane Savage, David Hale

Emg: Xavier Ellis, Jordan Lisle, Kyle Cheney

New: David Hale (North Melbourne Football Club), Cameron Bruce (Melbourne)

Brisbane Lions v Fremantle

G – Sat Mar 26, 7:10pm

Brisbane Lions

B: Ashley McGrath, Daniel Merrett, Pearce Hanley
HB: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Cheynee Stiller
C: Jack Redden, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff
HF: Luke Power, Mitchell Clark, Jesse O’Brien
F: Brent Staker, Jonathan Brown, Todd Banfield
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Daniel Rich, Andrew Raines

I/C: James Polkinghorne, Amon Buchanan, Ryan Lester, Rohan Bewick

Emg: Sam Sheldon, Tom Collier, Claye Beams

New: Ryan Lester (Oakleigh Chargers), Rohan Bewick (West Perth (WA)

Fremantle

B: Greg Broughton, Antoni Grover, Jay Van Berlo
HB: Ryan Crowley, Luke McPharlin, Paul Duffield
C: Nick Lower, David Mundy, Nathan Fyfe
HF: Kepler Bradley, Matthew Pavlich, Michael Johnson
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Christopher Mayne, Stephen Hill
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Adam McPhee, Nick Suban

I/C: Rhys Palmer, Michael Walters, Dylan Roberton, Jayden Pitt

Emg: Jesse Crichton, Viv Michie, Jack Anthony

New: Jayden Pitt (Geelong Falcons), Nick Lower (Norwood)

Essendon v Western Bulldogs

ES – Sun Mar 27, 1:10pm

Essendon

B: Kyle Hardingham, Cale Hooker, Dustin Fletcher
HB: Dyson Heppell, David Myers, Courtenay Dempsey
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Jake Melksham
HF: Angus Monfries, Michael Hurley, Jason Winderlich
F: Stewart Crameri, Patrick Ryder, Leroy Jetta
Foll: David Hille, Heath Hocking, Mark McVeigh

I/C: Sam Lonergan, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tom Bellchambers, Brent Prismall, David Zaharakis, Travis Colyer, Ben Howlett

New: Dyson Heppell (Gippsland Power)

Western Bulldogs

B: Easton Wood, Lukas Markovic, Dale Morris
HB: Robert Murphy, Tom L. Williams, Brennan Stack
C: Ryan Griffen, Matthew Boyd, Callan Ward
HF: Shaun Higgins, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Adam Cooney
Foll: Ben Hudson, Daniel Cross, Thomas Liberatore

I/C: Ed Barlow, William Minson, Josh Hill, Liam Picken, Nathan Djerrkura, Justin Sherman, Mitchell Wallis

New: Ed Barlow (Oakleigh Chargers), Lukas Markovic (Eastern Ranges (VIC)), Nathan Djerrkura (Geelong Cats), Justin Sherman (Brisbane Lions), Mitchell Wallis (Calder Cannons), Thomas Liberatore (Calder Cannons)

Melbourne v Sydney Swans

MCG – Sun Mar 27, 2:10pm

Melbourne

B: Clint Bartram, Jared Rivers, Joel Macdonald
HB: Jack Grimes, Colin Garland, Jamie Bennell
C: Nathan Jones, Brent Moloney, Luke Tapscott
HF: Rohan Bail, Colin Sylvia, Liam Jurrah
F: Jack Watts, Brad Green, Addam Maric
Foll: Mark Jamar, Lynden Dunn, Aaron Davey

I/C: Matthew Warnock, Ricky Petterd, Stefan Martin, Jake Spencer, James Strauss, Neville Jetta, Jack Trengove

Sydney Swans

B: Paul Bevan, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
HB: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Andrejs Everitt
C: Daniel Hannebery, Kieren Jack, Nicholas Smith
HF: Lewis Jetta, Adam Goodes, Ben McGlynn
F: Ryan O’Keefe, Sam Reid, Jesse White
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh P. Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh

I/C: Jude Bolton, Jarred Moore, Brett Meredith, Mark Seaby, Gary Rohan, Byron Sumner, Trent Dennis-Lane

New: Byron Sumner (Woodville-West Torrens (SA)), Andrejs Everitt (Western Bulldogs)

West Coast Eagles v North Melbourne

PS – Sun Mar 27, 4:10pm

West Coast Eagles

B: Brad Sheppard, Darren Glass, Shannon Hurn
HB: Beau Waters, Mitch Brown, Scott Selwood
C: Matthew Rosa, Matthew Priddis, Andrew Embley
HF: Bradley Ebert, Josh Kennedy, Luke Shuey
F: Jack Darling, Nic Naitanui, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Chris Masten, Adam Selwood

I/C: Quinten Lynch, Mark Nicoski, Will Schofield, Patrick McGinnity, Callum Wilson, Ashton Hams, Andrew Gaff

New: Andrew Gaff (Oakleigh Chargers), Jack Darling (West Perth)

North Melbourne

B: Brady Rawlings, Cameron Pedersen, Scott Thompson
HB: Michael Firrito, Robert Tarrant, Cameron Richardson
C: Daniel Wells, Liam Anthony, Brent Harvey
HF: Shaun Atley, Lachlan Hansen, Scott McMahon
F: Samuel Wright, Ben McKinley, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Cruize Garlett

I/C: Daniel Pratt, Aaron Edwards, Gavin Urquhart, Ben Warren, Leigh Adams, Jack Ziebell, Ben Cunnington

New: Ben McKinley (Northern U18), Cameron Richardson (North Ballarat Football Club), Shaun Atley (Murray Bushrangers), Cameron Pedersen (Box Hill Hawks)

 

Centrebet

307 Comments