Official AFL Injury List Ahead of Round 20

ADELAIDE
Brett Burton (ankle) – test
James Craig (hamstring) – season
Patrick Dangerfield (hand) – test
Simon Goodwin (ankle) – indefinite
Andrew McLeod (knee) – indefinite
Brad Moran (knee) – 1 week
Andy Otten (knee) – season
Jared Petrenko (foot) – season
Sam Shaw (back) – indefinite
Daniel Talia (knee) – season

BRISBANE LIONS
Matt Austin (leg) – season
Donald Barry (sinus) – season
Callum Bartlett (knee) – season
Jamie Charman (ankle) – season
Xavier Clarke (hamstring) – test
Josh Drummond (knee) – season
Brendan Fevola (groin) – season
Mitch Golby (knee) – season
Bart McCulloch (hamstring) – test
James Polkinghorne (quad) – test
Andrew Raines (quad) – season
Justin Sherman (hamstring) – test

CARLTON
Matthew Kreuzer (knee) – season
Kane Lucas (hamstring) – season
Brock McLean (knee) – test
Rhys O’Keeffe (back) – indefinite
Simon White (hip) – season

COLLINGWOOD
Brad Dick (shoulder) – season
Tom Hunter (neck) – 4-6 weeks
Ben Reid (quad) – test

ESSENDON
Darcy Daniher (adductor) – season
Alwyn Davey (arm) – season
Scott Gumbleton (ribs) – season
Jason Laycock (foot) – season
Anthony Long (hamstring) – season
Nathan Lovett-Murray (back) – TBC
Tayte Pears (pancreas) – season
Taite Silverlock (leg) – season
Mark Williams (ankle) – season

FREMANTLE
Hayden Ballantyne (foot) – 1-2 weeks
Michael Barlow (leg) – season
Ryan Crowley (knee) – 3-4 weeks
Chris Mayne (ankle) – test
Aaron Sandilands (foot) – test
Alex Silvagni (groin) – 1 week
Chris Tarrant (knee) – 3-4 weeks

GEELONG
Mitch Brown (shoulder) – season
Cameron Ling (hamstring) – test
Max Rooke (knee) – test
Jesse Stringer (hip) – season
Harry Taylor (shoulder) – 1 week
Adam Varcoe (knee) – season

HAWTHORN
Max Bailey (knee) – indefinite

MELBOURNE
TBC

NORTH MELBOURNE
Liam Anthony (shoulder) – 2-3 weeks
Aaron Black (hip) – indefinite
Matt Campbell (calf) – test
Ed Lower – (broken collarbone) – 2-3 weeks
Drew Petrie (foot) – indefinite
Ben Ross (hip/groin) – indefinite
Robbie Tarrant (thumb) – 1 week
Ben Warren (back) – test
Jack Ziebell (leg) – indefinite

PORT ADELAIDE
Chad Cornes (finger) – 3-4 weeks
Hamish Hartlett (quad) – season
Matt Lobbe (hamstring) – 1 week
Steve Salopek (shoulder) – season
Jacob Surjan (knee) – season

RICHMOND
Nathan Foley (leg) – season
Ben Griffiths (shoulder) – season
Tom Hislop (patella) – season
Jordan McMahon (ankle) – 1-2 weeks
Richard Tambling (leg) – season
Adam Thompson (groin) – season

ST KILDA
Raphael Clarke (hamstring) – season*
Zac Dawson (hand) – test*
Michael Gardiner (hamstring) – TBC
Steven King (hamstring) – 1 week*
Jesse Smith (ankle) – season*

SYDNEY SWANS
TBC

WEST COAST
Sam Butler (foot) – season
Bradd Dalziell (finger) – season
Darren Glass (abdomen) – season
Ash Hansen (hip) – test
Tim Houlihan (hamstring) – test
Shannon Hurn (hamstring) – 1 week
Brett Jones (fractured cheekbone) – season
Daniel Kerr (hamstring) – season
Chris Masten (ankle) – test
Mark Nicoski (shoulder) – season
Adam Selwood (AC joint) – test
Beau Waters (general soreness) – test

WESTERN BULLDOGS
Ayce Cordy (shoulder) – season
Jarrod Harbrow (quad) – test
Sam Reid (shoulder) – season
Brennan Stack (hamstring) – test
Shane Thorne (knee) – 4 weeks

*Estimate only. Club has not provided official timeframe.

9 Comments