Official AFL Injury List: Ahead of Round 18

ADELAIDE
Brett Burton (ankle) – test
James Craig (hamstring) – season
Simon Goodwin (ankle) – test
Chris Knights (side strain) – test
Andrew McLeod (knee) – 1-2 weeks
Brad Moran (knee) – 3 weeks
Andy Otten (knee) – season
Jared Petrenko (foot) – season
Sam Shaw (back) – indefinite
Daniel Talia (knee) – season

BRISBANE LIONS
Matt Austin (leg) – season
Donald Barry (sinus) – season
Callum Bartlett (knee) – season
Simon Black (ankle) – test
Amon Buchanan (quad) – TBC
Jamie Charman (ankle) – season
Josh Drummond (knee) – 2 weeks
Mitch Golby (knee) – season
Andrew Raines (quad) – 1 week
Troy Selwood (glute) – test

CARLTON
Dennis Armfield (neck) – test
Ryan Houlihan (knee) – test
Matthew Kreuzer (knee) – season
Kane Lucas (hamstring) – indefinite
Brock McLean (knee) – 1 week
Rhys O’Keeffe (back) – indefinite
Simon White (hip) – season

COLLINGWOOD
Anthony Corrie (knee) – 1-2 weeks
Brad Dick (shoulder) – test
Heath Shaw (back) – test

ESSENDON
Darcy Daniher (adductor) – TBC
Ricky Dyson (knee) – test
David Hille (hamstring) – test
Jason Laycock (foot) – season
Anthony Long (hamstring) – 3 weeks
Tayte Pears (pancreas) – season
Taite Silverlock (leg) – season
Henry Slattery (ribs) – 1-2 weeks
Andrew Welsh (adductor) – test
John Williams (shoulder) – test
Mark Williams (ankle) – season
Jason Winderlich (hand) – 1-2 weeks

FREMANTLE
Michael Barlow (leg) – season
Kepler Bradley (knee) – test
Ryan Crowley (knee) – 4 weeks
Des Headland (knee) – test
Chris Mayne (ankle) – 1-2 weeks
Rhys Palmer (shoulder) – test
Alex Silvagni (groin) – 3 weeks
Chris Tarrant (heel) – test

GEELONG
Mitch Brown (shoulder) – season
Max Rooke (knee) – indefinite
Jesse Stringer (hip) – season
Adam Varcoe (knee) – season

HAWTHORN
Max Bailey (knee) – indefinite

MELBOURNE
Jack Grimes (hamstring) – 2-3 weeks
Jordie Gysberts (back) – 2-4 weeks
Rhys Healey (hamstring) – test
Danny Hughes (ankle) – 3-4 weeks
John Meesen (foot) – season
Brent Moloney (corked thigh) – test
Michael Newton (quad) – 1 week
Ricky Petterd (shoulder) – season
Jake Spencer (back) – 2 weeks

NORTH MELBOURNE
TBC

PORT ADELAIDE
Chad Cornes (finger) – 4 weeks
Hamish Hartlett (quad) – season
Matt Lobbe (hamstring) – 3 weeks
Tom Logan (concussion) – test
Steven Salopek (shoulder) – season
Jacob Surjan (knee) – season
Wade Thompson (quad) – 1 week

RICHMOND
Matt Dea (foot) – 2-3 weeks
Nathan Foley (leg) – season
Ben Griffiths (shoulder) – season
Tom Hislop (patella) – season
Jordan McMahon (ankle) – 1-2 weeks
Kelvin Moore (leg) – test
Adam Thompson (groin) – season
Matthew White (leg) – test

ST KILDA
David Armitage (knee) – indefinite
Raphael Clarke (hamstring) – test*
Nick Dal Santo (broken nose) – TBC
Steven King (hamstring) – 2 weeks*
Jesse Smith (ankle) – season*

SYDNEY SWANS
Craig Bird (foot) – 1 week
Craig Bolton (achilles) – 2-3 weeks
Daniel Bradshaw (hamstring) – 2 -3 weeks
Jake Orreal (back) – season
Lewis Roberts-Thomson (hamstring) – 1-2 weeks
Mark Seaby (ankle) – 2-3 weeks
Nick Smith (hamstring) – 1-2 weeks
Kristin Thornton (hamstring) – 1 week

WEST COAST
Sam Butler (foot) – 3-4 weeks
Bradd Dalziell (finger) – 5 weeks
Darren Glass (abdomen) – season
Ash Hansen (hip) – 3-4 weeks
Jordan Jones (ankle) 1-2 weeks
Daniel Kerr (hamstring) – season
Mark Nicoski (shoulder) – season
Adam Selwood (AC joint) 1-2 weeks
Luke Shuey (virus) – test
Koby Stevens (AC joint) – test

WESTERN BULLDOGS
Ayce Cordy (shoulder) – season
Mitch Hahn (hamstring) – test
Eddie Prato (quad) – 1 week
Sam Reid (shoulder) – season
Brennan Stack (hamstring) – 2 weeks
Shane Thorne (knee) – 4 weeks
Callan Ward (hip) – test

*Estimate only. Club has not provided official timeframe.

663 Comments