AFL Teams: Round 14

ROUND 14

All times are local

Thursday, July 1
Carlton v Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm

Friday, July 2
Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs at the MCG, 7.40pm

Saturday, July 3
Fremantle v Port Adelaide at Subiaco, 1.10pm
Collingwood v West Coast at Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm
Adelaide v Essendon at AAMI Stadium, 7.10pm

Sunday, July 4
Geelong Cats v North Melbourne at Skilled Stadium, 1.10pm
Richmond v Sydney Swans at the MCG, 2.10pm
St Kilda v Melbourne at Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm

CARLTON v BRISBANE LIONS
Carlton
B:
Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Andrew Walker
HB:
Jordan Russell, Shaun Grigg, Dennis Armfield
C:
Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Heath Scotland
HF:
Andrew Carrazzo, Lachie Henderson, Jeff Garlett
F:
Chris Yarran, Setanta O’hAilpin, Eddie Betts
Foll:
Sam Jacobs, Marc Murphy, Chris Judd
I/C:
Shaun Hampson, Ryan Houlihan, Mitch Robinson, Bret Thornton
Emg:
Richard Hadley, Kane Lucas, Simon Wiggins

In: O’hAilpin, Murphy, Grigg, Hampson, Robinson
Out:
Richard Hadley, Jarrad Waite (suspension), Paul Bower (soreness), Matthew Kreuzer (knee), Kane Lucas

Brisbane Lions
B:
Joel Patfull, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB:
Travis Johnstone, Tom Collier, Sam Sheldon
C:
Justin Sherman, Daniel Rich, Tom Rockliff
HF:
Luke Power, Jared Brennan, Amon Buchanan
F:
Todd Banfield, Brent Staker, Aaron Cornelius
Foll:
Mitchell Clark, Michael Rischitelli, Simon Black
I/C:
Matthew Leuenberger, Jack Redden, James Polkinghorne, Jesse O’Brien
Emg:
James Hawksley, Matt Austin, Andrew Raines

In: McGrath, Polkinghorne, O’Brien, Black
Out:
Troy Selwood , Andrew Raines , James Hawksley , Brendan Fevola (groin)

New: Jesse O’Brien (North Adelaide)

HAWTHORN V WESTERN BULLDOGS
Hawthorn
B:
Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Ben Stratton
HB: Thomas Murphy, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Xavier Ellis
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Shaun Burgoyne
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Rick Ladson, Jordan Lewis, Beau Muston, Wayde Skipper
Emg: Jordan Lisle, Carl Peterson, Brendan Whitecross

No change

Western Bulldogs
B:
Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Callan Ward, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
I/C: Will Minson, Sam Reid, Easton Wood, Liam Picken
Emg: Nathan Eagleton, Brennan Stack, Tom Williams

In: Higgins, Reid, Ward
Out: Brennan Stack, Josh Hill, Nathan Eagleton

FREMANTLE v PORT ADELAIDE
Fremantle
B:
Nat Fyfe, Chris Tarrant, Kepler Bradley
HB: Antoni Grover, Adam McPhee, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Anthony Morabito
HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
F: Ryan Crowley, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield
I/C: Dylan Roberton, Rhys Palmer, Paul Hasleby, Matt de Boer
Emg: Alex Silvagni, Nic Suban, Jesse Crichton

In: Johnson
Out: Alex Silvagni

Port Adelaide
B:
Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
HB: Steven Salopek, Chad Cornes, Matt Thomas
C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
HF: Justin Westhoff, Jack Trengove, David Rodan
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Daniel Motlop, Brett Ebert
Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Tom Logan
I/C: Daniel Stewart, Mitchell Banner, Jay Schulz, Matthew Broadbent
Emg: Jay Nash, Nick Salter, Jasper Pittard

In: Salopek, Ebert, Chaplin, Westhoff, Broadbent
Out: Jay Nash, Jacob Surjan (knee), Danny Meyer, Jason Davenport, Josh Carr (ribs)

COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST
Collingwood
B:
Heath Shaw, Simon Prestigiacomo, Leigh Brown
HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, John Anthony
F: Dayne Beams, Chris Dawes, Leon Davis
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Tarkyn Lockyer, Ben Reid
Emg: Josh Fraser, Jarryd Blair, Luke Rounds

In: Anthony
Out: Brad Dick (shoulder)

West Coast
B:
Beau Waters, Eric MacKenzie, Beau Wilkes
HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Brad Sheppard
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Andrew Strijk, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Brad Ebert
I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Tom Swift
Emg: Ashley Smith, Koby Stevens, Brett Jones

In: Adam Selwood, Masten, Swift
Out: Shannon Hurn (calf), Mitchell Brown, Koby Stevens

ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
Adelaide
B:
Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Michael Doughty
HB: Brad Symes, Phil Davis, Nathan van Berlo
C: Tony Armstrong, Patrick Dangerfield, Scott Thompson
HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Brent Reilly
F: Matthew Jaensch, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Rory Sloane, Simon Goodwin
I/C: Ivan Maric, Jason Porplyzia, Scott Stevens, Bernie Vince
Emg: Jack Gunston, Shaun McKernan, Jared Petrenko

In: Jason Porplyzia
Out: David Mackay (ankle)

Essendon
B: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tyson Slattery, Heath Hocking
HB: Mark McVeigh, Cale Hooker, Michael Quinn
C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, David Zaharakis
F: Alwyn Davey, Michael Hurley, Jake Melksham
Foll: Patrick Rydey, Jason Winderlich, Andrew Welsh
I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Kyle Reimers, Henry Slattery
Emg: Bachar Houli, Courtenay Dempsey, Ricky Dyson

In: T. Slattery, Reimers, Quinn
Out: Fletcher (susp), Pears (pancreas), Atkinson

New: Tyson Slattery (West Adelaide)

GEELONG CATS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Geelong Cats
B:
Josh Hunt, Matthew Scarlett, Andrew Mackie
HB: Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Darren Milburn
C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Paul Chapman, James Podsiadly, Travis Varcoe
F:
Mathew Stokes, Trent West, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Gary Ablett
I/C (from): Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Daniel Menzel, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Mitch Duncan

In: Chapman, Kelly, Corey, Hogan, Duncan, Menzel
Out: Steve Johnson (susp), Cameron Mooney (susp), Harry Taylor (foot)

New: Daniel Menzel (Central Districts)

North Melbourne
B:
Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
HB: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Daniel Pratt
C: Jack Ziebell, Cruize Garlett, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Brent Harvey
F: Daniel Wells, Todd Goldstein, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
I/C (from): Ed Lower, Matt Campbell, Ben Warren, Sam Wright, Leigh Adams, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

In: Harding, McMahon, Adams

RICHMOND v SYDNEY SWANS
Richmond
B:
Chris Newman, Will Thursfield, David Astbury
HB: Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio, Daniel Connors
C: Ben Cousins, Daniel Jackson, Shane Edwards
HF: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Nason
F: Richard Tambling, Ben Griffiths, Andrew Collins
Foll: Angus Graham, Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin
I/C (from): Mitch Farmer, Tyrone Vickery, Jake King, David Gourdis, Kelvin Moore, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance

In: Moore, Gourdis, Rance, Webberley
Out: Luke McGuane (leg)

New: David Gourdis (Subiaco/rookie list)

Sydney Swans
B:
Rhyce Shaw, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Nick Malceski, Brett Kirk, Kieren Jack
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
F: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Bradshaw, Jarred Moore
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C (from): Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Trent Dennis-Lane, Daniel Hannebery, Brett Meredith, Henry Playfair, Mike Pyke

In: Kennelly, Playfair, Moore, Meredith, Dennis-Lane, Bradshaw
Out: Jesse White, Lewis Jetta, Gary Rohan

New: Trent Dennis-Lane (Subiaco)

ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
St. Kilda
B:
Brett Peake, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
F: Andrew McQualter, Ben McEvoy, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
I/C (from): Zac Dawson, Sean Dempster, Jason Gram, Nick Heyne, Adam Pattison, Rhys Stanley, Jack Steven

In: Gram, Dawson, Pattison, Heyne
Out: Steven Baker (susp)

Melbourne
B:
Clint Bartram, James Frawley, Kyle Cheney
HB: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Jack Grimes
C: Brad Green, Jack Trengove, Cameron Bruce
HF: Jamie Bennell, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
F: Neville Jetta, Jack Watts, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): Joel Macdonald, Tom Scully, Jordie McKenzie, Jake Spencer, Brad Miller, Matthew Warnock, Addam Maric

In: Cheney, Maric, Spencer, Bennell
Out: Cale Morton

586 Comments