AFL Teams: Round 12 UPDATED

2010 Toyota AFL Premiership Season

ROUND 12

All times local

Friday June 11
North Melbourne v Carlton at Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

Saturday June 12
Hawthorn v Adelaide at Aurora Stadium, 2.10pm
Essendon v Geelong Cats at Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm
Port Adelaide v Sydney Swans at AAMI Stadium, 7.10pm

Sunday June 13
Richmond v West Coast at the MCG, 1.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm
Fremantle v St Kilda at Subiaco Oval, 2.40pm

Monday June 14
Melbourne v Collingwood at the MCG, 2.10pm

NORTH MELBOURNE v CARLTON
North Melbourne
B:
Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
HB: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Daniel Pratt
C: Jack Ziebell, Cruize Garlett, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Brent Harvey
F: Daniel Wells, Todd Goldstein, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
I/C: Ed Lower, Matt Campbell, Ben Warren, Sam Wright
Emg: Nathan O’Keefe, Gavin Urquhart, Aaron Edwards

In: Warren
Out: David Hale (back)

Carlton
B:
Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Bret Thornton
HB: Jordan Russell, Andrew Walker, Steven Browne
C: Kade Simpson, Chris Judd, Heath Scotland
HF: Jeff Garlett, Jarrad Waite, Ryan Houlihan
F: Matthew Kreuzer, Setanta O’hAilpin, Eddie Betts
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
I/C: Dennis Armfield, Andrew Carrazzo, Richard Hadley, Mitch Robinson
Emg: Lachie Henderson, Kane Lucas, Brock McLean

In: Armfield
Out: Joe Anderson

HAWTHORN v ADELAIDE
Hawthorn
B:
Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy
HB: Rick Ladson, Ben Stratton, Grant Birchall
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Xavier Ellis
HF: Shaun Burgoyne, Lance Franklin, Michael Osborne
F: Carl Peterson, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Beau Muston, Ryan Schoenmakers, Wayde Skipper, Brendan Whitecross
Emg: Jordan Lisle, Garry Moss, Matt Suckling

In: Franklin, Muston, Schoenmakers
Out: Chance Bateman (susp), Clinton Young (quad), Liam Shiels (quad)

Adelaide
B:
Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Brad Symes
HB: Michael Doughty, Nathan Bock, Simon Goodwin
C: Rory Sloane, Nathan van Berlo, David Mackay
HF: Jared Petrenko, Taylor Walker, Richard Douglas
F: Patrick Dangerfield, Kurt Tippett, Scott Stevens
Foll: Ivan Maric, Scott Thompson, Brent Reilly
I/C: Jonathon Griffin, Tony Armstrong, Jason Porplyzia, Ricky Henderson
Emg: Myke Cook, James Sellar, Chris Schmidt

In: Bock, Symes, Henderson
Out: Phil Davis (shoulder), Andrew McLeod (knee), Tyson Edwards (retired)

ESSENDON v GEELONG CATS
Essendon
B:
Henry Slattery, Tayte Pears, David Myers
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Dustin Fletcher, Mark McVeigh
C: Heath Hocking, Jobe Watson, Jason Winderlich
HF: Brent Stanton, Scott Gumbleton, Sam Lonergan
F: Leroy Jetta, Michael Hurley, David Zaharakis
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Andrew Welsh, Jake Melksham
I/C: Alwyn Davey, Thomas Bellchambers, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Ricky Dyson
Emg: Brent Prismall, Bachar Houli, Jarrod Atkinson

In: Bellchambers, Dyson, Stanton, Slattery, Fletcher
Out: David Hille (hamstring), Angus Monfries (hamstring), Ben Howlett, Jarrod Atkinson, Brent Prismall

Geelong Cats
B:
Josh Hunt, Tom Lonergan, Andrew Mackie
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Darren Milburn
C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Steve Johnson, James Podsiadly, Travis Varcoe
F: Mathew Stokes, Trent West, Gary Ablett
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Paul Chapman
I/C: Shannon Byrnes, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Simon Hogan
Emg: Ryan Gamble, Mitch Duncan, Tom Gillies

In: West, Ling
Out: Cameron Mooney (ankle), Dawson Simpson

PORT ADELAIDE v SYDNEY SWANS
Port Adelaide
B:
Jacob Surjan, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
HB: Paul Stewart, Chad Cornes, Steven Salopek
C: Jay Nash, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
HF: Matt Thomas, Jackson Trengove, David Rodan
F: Brett Ebert, Daniel Motlop, Tom Logan
Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Kane Cornes
I/C: Jason Davenport, Hamish Hartlett, Daniel Stewart, Cameron Hitchcock
Emg: Matthew Lobbe, Danny Meyer, Josh Carr

In: Hitchcock
Out: Matthew Broadbent

Sydney Swans
B:
Rhyce Shaw, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Nick Malceski, Brett Kirk, Gary Rohan
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
F: Daniel Hannebery, Jesse White, Kieren Jack
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C: Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Ben McGlynn, Mike Pyke
Emg: Matt O’Dwyer, Ted Richards, Patrick Veszpremi

In: Kennelly, McGlynn
Out: Henry Playfair (soreness), Lewis Jetta

RICHMOND v WEST COAST
Richmond
B:
Chris Newman, Luke McGuane, Jake King
HB: Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio, Daniel Connors
C: Ben Cousins, Daniel Jackson, Shane Edwards
HF: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Nason
F: Richard Tambling, Ben Griffiths, David Astbury
Foll: Angus Graham, Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin
I/C: Mitch Farmer, Andrew Collins, Tyrone Vickery, Kelvin Moore
Emg: Will Thursfield, Jeromey Webberley, Robin Nahas

In: Moore, Jackson, Connors, Vickery, Griffiths
Out: Troy Simmonds (retired), Mitch Morton, Will Thursfield, Jeromey Webberley, Robin Nahas

West Coast
B:
Scott Selwood, Eric Mackenzie, Will Schofield
HB: Beau Waters, Beau Wilkes, Shannon Hurn
C: Andrew Embley, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Brad Sheppard, Josh Kennedy, Ben McKinley
F: Nic Naitanui, Mitchell Brown, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Brad Ebert, Tom Swift
I/C: Matt Rosa, Adam Selwood, Patrick McGinnity, Lewis Stevenson
Emg: Brett Jones, Quinten Lynch, Mark Nicoski

In: McGinnity
Out: Sam Butler (foot)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v BRISBANE LIONS
Western Bulldogs
B:
Jarrod Harbrow, Dale Morris, Tom Williams
HB: Easton Wood, Brian Lake, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Ryan Griffen, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
HF: Brennan Stack, Mitch Hahn, Robert Murphy
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Daniel Cross
I/C: Nathan Eagleton, Josh Hill, Will Minson, Brodie Moles
Emg: Dylan Addison, Andrejs Everitt, Sam Reid

In: Wood, Murphy
Out: Shaun Higgins (ankle), Dylan Addison

Brisbane Lions
B:
James Hawksley, Daniel Merrett, Sam Sheldon
HB: Brent Staker, Joel Patfull, Travis Johnstone
C: Tom Rockliff, Daniel Rich, Justin Sherman
HF: Jack Redden, Jonathan Brown, Luke Power
F: Todd Banfield, Brendan Fevola, Jared Brennan
Foll: Mitchell Clark, Michael Rischitelli, Simon Black
I/C: Matthew Leuenberger, Amon Buchanan, Tom Collier, Andrew Raines
Emg: Aaron Cornelius, Pearce Hanley, Troy Selwood

In: Merrett, Raines
Out: Ashley McGrath (hamstring), Matt Maguire (foot)

FREMANTLE v ST KILDA
Fremantle
B:
Byron Schammer, Chris Tarrant, Kepler Bradley
HB: Antoni Grover, Adam McPhee, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Anthony Morabito
HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
F: Ryan Crowley, Alex Silvagni, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield
I/C: Nick Suban, Rhys Palmer, Zac Clarke, Nathan Fyfe
Emg: Tim Ruffles, Paul Hasleby*, Clancee Pearc

In: Schammer, Silvagni, Clarke
Out: Steven Dodd, Chris Mayne (ankle), Matthew de Boer (general soreness)*

* Hasleby replaced de Boer in Fremantle’s squad on Friday morning.

St Kilda
B:
Steven Baker, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
HB: Raphael Clarke, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
F: Brett Peake, Ben McEvoy, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
I/C: Robert Eddy, Jarryn Geary, Andrew McQualter, Rhys Stanley
Emg: Adam Pattison, Nick Heyne, Alistair Smith

No change

New: Alistair Smith (Perth)

MELBOURNE v COLLINGWOOD
Melbourne
B:
Clint Bartram, Matthew Warnock, James Frawley
HB: Cameron Bruce, Jared Rivers, Jack Grimes
C: Colin Sylvia, Jack Trengove, Tom Scully
HF: Neville Jetta, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
F: Brad Green, Brad Miller, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Jordie McKenzie
I/C (from): Colin Garland, Cale Morton, Jordan Gysberts, Nathan Jones, Jack Watts, Paul Johnson, Jamie Bennell

In: Johnson, Dunn, Frawley, McKenzie
Out: James McDonald (hamstring)

Collingwood
B:
Heath Shaw, Simon Prestigiacomo, Leigh Brown
HB: Harry O’Brien, Nick Maxwell, Alan Toovey
C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
HF: Paul Medhurst, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
F: Dayne Beams, Brent Macaffer, Leon Davis
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C (from): Jaxson Barham, Chris Dawes, Josh Fraser, Tyson Goldsack, Tarkyn Lockyer, Brad Dick*, Ben Reid

In: Barham, Dawes, Goldsack, Lockyer, Dick
Out: Luke Ball (groin), Ben Johnson (ankle)

* Dick replaced Shane O’Bree in Collingwood’s squad on Friday.

Melbourne and Collingwood will name their final sides (22 plus three emergencies) at 4pm AEST on Saturday.

1,295 Comments